苯乙烯—马来酸酐共聚物智能水凝胶的制备与性能

关键词: 苯乙烯-马来酸酐共聚物水凝胶 Ph敏感性 温度敏感性 离子强度敏感性 动态溶涨性能 缓释 药物释放

摘要

本论文合成了苯乙烯-马来酸酐共聚物接枝聚乙二醇400水凝胶(SMA-g-PEG400),对该水凝胶进行了红外表征。研究了环境pH、温度、离子强度对该凝胶溶涨性能的影响,并对凝胶的动态溶涨行为进行了分析。结果显示该水凝胶对环境pH值、温度、离子强度变化均作出体积相转变响应,表现出了智能高分子凝胶的特性。本论文选用红霉素作为模型药物,考察了SMA-g-PEG400水凝胶在pH=1与pH=6.8环境下药物释放行为。结果表明pH=6.8时药物释放率远远大于pH=1时的药物释放率。根据实验结果,可得出结论:如果控制好凝胶的交联点密度以及酯化程度,可以得到具有医药工业所要求的释放速率的药物缓释SMA-g-PEG400凝胶。

其他摘要

Styrene/maleic anhydride copolymer-g-PEG400 (SMA-g-PEG400) hydrogels were synthesized and characterized by FT-IR. Influence of environmental pH value, temperature and ionic strength on swelling performance of the hydrogels had been investigated. Especially,its dynamic swelling mechanism had been researched. The result showed that these hydrogels made a quick volume response to the changing of pH value, temperature and ionic strength, which showed some features of intelligent gel. The paper chose erythromycin as the model medicines and investigated the drug release behavior of SMA-g-PEG400 at different medium ,pH=1 and pH=6.8 respectively. Result showed the cumulative release ratio at pH=6.8 was higher than at pH=1. Based on the result of drug release , conclusion could be arrived at: if the crosslinking point density and esterification degree of SMA-g-PEG400 be controlled properly, the sustained-release hydrogel SMA-g-PEG400 possessing proper release speed which were demanded by medicine industry could be gained.