题名: 新疆雪莲同源四倍体的诱导

关键词: 四倍体 ; 总黄酮 ; 绿原酸 ; 新疆雪莲

摘要: 本研究以新疆特色药用植物-新疆雪莲的种子,胚根,茎段为材料,以秋水仙素为诱导剂,诱导同源四倍体的生成。并采用多种方法进行四倍体鉴定以及药用有效成分的评估。秋水仙素诱导结论如下:(1)以种子作为诱导材料,采用秋水仙素浓度为0.5%处理6小时的诱导率及30天成活率最佳。但最终,变异苗绝大部分死亡,少量存活发生回复突变。(2)以幼根作为诱导材料,采用秋水仙素浓度为100 mg·L-1 处理24小时的诱导率及30天成活率最佳。 但最终,回复突变现象严重。(3)以茎段作为诱导材料,采用秋水仙素浓度为100 mg·L-1处理3d诱导率及30天成活率最佳。并采用不定芽技术,对嵌和体进行稳定,获得了四倍体雪莲植株。四倍体鉴定结论如下:(1):染色体鉴定:四倍体细胞平均比例为91%, 其余为二倍体,八倍体,非整倍体,高倍体等其他倍性的细胞。(2):气孔鉴定:四倍体新疆雪莲叶片气孔保卫细胞与二倍体相比,保卫细胞明显增大,气孔频度显著降低,具有明显的四倍体气孔特征。(3):形态学鉴定:四倍体植株与二倍体植株相比,外观形态变化明显,体现在叶厚,宽,茎粗,植株矮壮,但在叶片颜色上变化不大。总黄酮及绿原酸含量评估如下:四倍体植株总黄酮含量为:5.4%,二倍体植株总黄酮含量为:4.4%。四倍体植株总黄酮含量大于二倍体总黄酮含量,且相对于二倍体总黄酮含量增加23%。四倍体植株绿原酸含量为:1.89%,二倍体植株绿原酸含量为:0.98%。四倍体绿原酸含量大于二倍体绿原酸含量,且相对于二倍体绿原酸含量增加93%。

英文摘要: The stem,seed,radicel of Saussurea involucrata Kar. et Kir. were induced with colchicine for the Polyploid. What’s more, we identify the tetraploid in many way, and evaluate the medical compounds. The result of the induced of colchicines: (1) As the material of the seed, the results show that the better effective induction team is that the seed is induced with 0.5% colchicine for 6 hours. But at last , most of the variations are dead,only a few existed have mutated to the diploid. (2) As the material of the root, the results show that the better effective induction team is that the root is induced with 100 mg•L-1 colchicine for 24 hours. But in the later growth ,the phenomenon of the mutation for the diploid is serious. (3) As the material of the stem, the results show that the better effective induction team is that the stem is induced with 100 mg•L-1 colchicine for 3days . Furthermore, we use the adventitious buds technique for stable tetraploid. And we get the tetraploid plant at last. The result of the polyploidy identified: (1) The identified of the chromosome: the average frequency tetraploid cell of the tetraploid is 91%,and the other are the diploid cell and so on. (2) The identified of the stoma: compare the stoma of the the tetraploid and the diploid,the tetraploid have the bigger stoma and the lower frequency of the stoma. So there are obvious character of the ployploid stoma. (3) The identified of the morphologic:there are so many different between the tetraploid and the diploid, such as the leaf , the stem and the height of the plant, but there is nothing different in the corlor of the leaf. The evaluated of the medical compounds: the flavone of the tetraploid is5.4%,and the diploid is 4.4%. The mass percent of flavone increased to 23% the chlorogenci acid of the tetraploid is1.89%,and the diploid is 0.98%, the percent of which increased to 93%.