骆驼刺黄酮类化学成分及总黄酮提取制备工艺研究

关键词: 骆驼刺 化学成分 黄酮 提取制备工艺 大孔吸附树脂

摘要

骆驼刺(Alhagi sparsifolia Shap.)系豆科(Leguminosae)骆驼刺属植物,广泛分布于中亚、美洲的干旱地带,在我国产于内蒙古、甘肃、青海和新疆,为维吾尔医常用药材,在民间有悠久的应用历史,主要用于治疗风湿和癌症。现代药理学研究证明骆驼刺乙醇提取物有抑制移植性肝肿瘤细胞生长的作用。为了更深入的了解骆驼刺的物质作用基础,我们对该植物全草提取物的化学成分进行了深入的研究。经过系统研究,从中分离出10个化合物,经与标准品对照和光谱分析鉴定出其中的6个,它们分别是:豆甾醇(stigmasterol,1)、谷甾醇(Sitosterol,2)、异鼠李素(Isorhamnetin,3)、异鼠李素-3-O-葡萄糖苷(Isorhamnetin-3-O-glucoside,4)、异鼠李素-3-O-芸香糖苷(Isorhamnetin-3-O-rutinoside,5)、邻羟基苯乙酸(o-hydroxyl phenylacetic acid,6)本论文还对骆驼刺总黄酮提取工艺进行了研究,首先进行乙醇浓度、乙醇用量、提取时间、提取次数对总黄酮提取率的影响试验,在单因素试验基础上设计L9(34)表安排正交实验, 系统的研究了乙醇浓度、乙醇用量、提取时间、提取次数等因素对总黄酮提取率结果的影响。最终,探索出了一个既科学又易于工业化生产的骆驼刺总黄酮提取方法。另外,本论文还研究了大孔树脂富集骆驼刺总黄酮的工艺,首先从筛选大孔树脂开始,系统的筛选了12种大孔树脂,最终确定ADS-7型大孔吸附树脂为最佳大孔树脂,并确定了最佳上样浓度,上样速度,径高比,最大上样量,洗脱乙醇浓度,洗脱乙醇体积。

其他摘要

Alhagi sparsifolia Shap.is a Leguminosae plant to treat rheumatism and cancer as a folk medical plant, which is wildly distributed in Gansu, Qinghai, inner Mongolia autonomous region and Xinjiang Uighur autonomous region of China. Modern pharmacological research show that the ethanol extracts of Alhagi sparsifolia Shap. can inhibit the growth of tumor cell. In order to find out its material element, we studied on the chemical constituents of ethanol extracts of Alhagi sparsifolia Shap.. 10 compounds were isolated from the extracts in our research and 6 of them were identified by comparing with reference substance and 1H-NMR, 13C-NMR, 2D-NMR, MS. They are stigmasterol(1), Sitosterol(2), Isorhamnetin(3), Isorhamnetin-3-O-glucoside(4), Isorhamnetin-3-O-rutinoside(5), O-hydroxyl phenylacetic acid(6). We also studied on the extraction processes of total flavonoids of Alhagi sparsifolia Shap.. First of all, we investigate the influence of concentrate of ethanol, dosage of ethanol, extraction time and extraction times to ratio of total flavonoids, and then systematically investigate the influence of concentrate of ethanol, dosage of ethanol, extraction time and extraction times to ratio of total flavonoids according to the orthogonal design L9(34). Finally, we find a scientific and easily to be industrialized method to extract total flavonoids of Alhagi sparsifolia Shap.. In addition, we studied on the enrichment processes of total flavonoids of Alhagi sparsifolia Shap. by macroporous adsorptive resins. ADS-7 macroporous adsorptive resins was selected when 12 species macroporous adsorptive resins were screened, and optimal concentration of sample, flux of sample, diameter-height ratio, amount of sample, concentration and volume of elution ethanol were confirmed.