题名: 薰衣草花超临界CO2萃取类脂部位化学成分研究

关键词: 薰衣草 ; 超临界萃取 ; 化学成分 ; 类脂物

摘要: 薰衣草首载于阿维森纳著《医典》中,为唇形科薰衣草属L.angustifolia Mill,多年生草本植物,是一种名贵的天然香料植物。主要分布于大西洋群岛及地中海地区,我国新疆伊犁地区栽培量较大。由薰衣草提取出来的芳香精油是所有芳香精油中用途最广的一种,具有镇静催眠、降脂、抗菌、解痉等功效,广泛应用于香精、化妆品及食品和饮料等方面。本实验寻求了一种适合薰衣草成分分离的新方法:利用超临界CO2萃取技术先进行部位的分割和富集,而后再进一步分离纯化,使得分离工作更具有针对性。运用超临界萃取分割部位,硅胶柱层析,制备板层析,SephadexLH-20纯化,重结晶等分离纯化技术对薰衣草花CO2超临界萃取类脂部位进行了研究,从中分离得到9个化合物,分别为:白桦酸(Ⅰ),β-谷甾醇(Ⅱ),胡萝卜苷(Ⅲ),胆甾醇(Ⅳ),7-羟基-6-甲氧基香豆素(Ⅴ),芳樟醇(Ⅵ),乙酸芳樟酯(Ⅶ),硬脂酸(Ⅷ),硬脂酸甲酯(Ⅸ)。其中,化合物Ⅳ为首次从唇形科植物中分离得到,化合物Ⅰ、Ⅴ、Ⅷ和Ⅸ为首次从薰衣草属植物中分离得到。本实验通过测定酸值、酯值来对薰衣草花超临界CO2萃取类脂部位类脂物性质进行研究,结果显示:类脂物酸值为10.4 mgKOH/g,酯值为98.25 mgKOH/g。初步弄清楚了薰衣草花超临界CO2萃取类脂部位类脂物最基本的信息。为以后进一步研究该部位的其他性质打下了基础。通过在适当条件下的甲酯化和甲酯交换反应,以及气相-质谱联用技术对薰衣草花超临界CO2萃取类脂部位化学成分进行进一步的研究推断,丰富了超临界萃取物中其它类脂物成分及薰衣草的化学成分。为以后关于薰衣草化学成分的进一步研究提出了新的手段。

英文摘要:

Lavender is a perennial herb which is a plant belonging to the labiate. The head loaded with a lavender is among Aweisenna work called medicine canon. It is a valuable natural spice plant, mainly distributed in Atlantic islands ,Mediterranean and Yi Li in Xin Jiang of China. Lavender essential oil distilled from lavender is in a broad application because of its function of antibacterial, antispasm, soothing the nerves and etc. We sought a new method to separate the components of lavender. First, we achieved segmentation and enrichment by using supercritical extraction technology. Then, did separation and purification by utilization of a series of normal column chromatographic steps and filtration through SephadexLH-20, nine compounds including betulinic acid (Ⅰ),β-sitosterol (Ⅱ),β-daucosterol (Ⅲ), cholesterol (Ⅳ), scopoletin (Ⅴ), linalool (Ⅵ), linalyl acetate (Ⅶ), steraric acid (Ⅷ), methyl stearate (Ⅸ) were isolated from the extracts of the flowers of lavender from supercritical CO2 extraction. Compound Ⅳ is isolated from Labiate for the first time. Compound Ⅰ、Ⅴ、Ⅷ and Ⅸ is isolated from Lavender for the first time. We research its quality by mensurating acid number and ester number in the extracts of the flowers of lavender from supercritical CO2 extraction. The results showed that acid number was 10.4 and ester number was 98.25. We initial understood the basic information of lipoid in the extracts of the flowers of lavender from supercritical CO2 extraction and It lie the foundation for other quality. By methyl-esterification and methyl-transesterification in the appropriate condition and GC-MS , We known more lipoid components in the extracts of the flowers of lavender from supercritical CO2 extraction and also known more lipoid components in the lavender. It opened a new methodological window for the future study on the chemical composition of lavender.