新疆一枝蒿生物碱成分研究

Keyword: 新疆一枝蒿 愈创吡啶倍半萜生物碱 高速逆流色谱 生源途径

Abstract

本论文分为五章内容:第一章为新疆一枝蒿的生物碱成分研究,第二章为新疆一枝蒿总生物碱的HPLC 谱图研究,第三章为高速逆流色谱(HSCCC)制备一枝蒿碱。第四章为吡啶类生物碱生源合成综述及愈创吡啶倍半萜生物碱生源途径推测。第五章为新疆一枝蒿非生物碱成分研究。新疆一枝蒿(Artemisia rupestris L.),菊科 (Compositae) 蒿属植物,全草入药,广泛分布于中国新疆,中亚,欧洲等地。在新疆民间用药历史悠久,为了更深入的了解新疆一枝蒿药效作用的物质基础,本论文对该植物的花、茎、全草的化学成分分别进行研究。从花中分离得到 7 个化合物,其中鉴定 1-4 为新化合物,化合物 5 为首次从天然产物中分离得到,化合物 6、7 因量少只做了 1H-NMR 和ESI-MS,二者都表明化合物 6、7 与前 5 个化合物具有相同的母核。并对总生物碱做了HPLC 图谱,以我们自制的化合物为标准,对其所含成分进行了指认。从一枝蒿茎中分得 3 个化合物 (8-10),其中化合物 8,结构尚未确定。从全草中分 7 个化合物(11-17),其中 12、16、17 从该植物中首次分得。新疆一枝蒿中总生物碱含量偏低(0.2 %),因此设计合适的提取方法、提取部位以及分离方法是实验成败的关键。本论文中用甲醇从一枝蒿的花中提取生物碱,并利用高速逆流色谱制备高纯度的一枝蒿碱,且避免反复柱层析引起的损失。文章最后,阐述了吡啶类生物碱生源研究,并对一枝蒿倍半萜类化合物的结构进行研究,在此基础上推测愈创吡啶倍半萜生物碱的生源途径。

Other Abstract

This dissertation consists of five chapters: Chapter one is the studies of alkaloids of Artemisia rupestris L., chapter two focuse on HPLC of total alkaloids from Artemisia rupestris L., chapter three describes preparative isolation of rupestine from the flowers of Artemisia rupestris L. by high-speed counter-current chromatography. Biogenesis of pyridine alkaloids is reviewed and discussed in chapter four. In addition, studies on non-alkaloid constituents from Artemisia rupestris L are in the last part of this article. Artemisia rupestris L. (Compositae) is widely distributed in the Xinjiang Uygur autonomous region of China, central Asia, Europe, etc. It is used in Xinjiang folk medicine; we are making efforts to investigate the chemical constituents of extracts from Artemisia rupestris L. for further understanding material basis on its medicinal effect. Four new compounds 1-4 and one known compound 5 which was obtained as natural product for the first time, were isolated from the flowers of Artemisia rupestris L.. While it was difficult to establish compounds 6, 7 (less than 2 mg) isolated from the flowers on the basis of 1H-NMR and ESI-MS. Then parts of alkaloids were identified on the HPLC of total alkaloids by comparing the retention time with references isolated previously. All their structures have the same nuclear parent structure. An unknown compound 8 together with two known compounds 9-10 were isolated from the stems of the plant. Compounds 11-17 were separated form the whole plant, and compounds 12, 16, 17 were isolated from the plant for the first time. Because the total alkaloids content in the plant is very low, it is important to choose proper parts, solvents and methods for alkaloids separation. The new compound named rupestine was purified successfully from the total alkaloids of the flowers by high-speed counter-current chromatography (HSCCC). Finally, we summarized the biogenetic relationship of the pyridine alkaloids, and we can guess the biosynthetic pathway of guaipyridine sesquiterpene alkaloids based on the review.