题名: 新疆食用菌资源液体培养研究

关键词: 食用菌 ; 菌种分离 ; ITS分子标记 ; 液体培养 ; 栽培实验

摘要: 食用菌即人类食用的大型真菌,是人类三大食物结构之一。新疆地域辽阔,气候差异性大,孕育了丰富的野生真菌资源;新疆是我国棉花的重要产区,棉籽壳作为优良的食用菌栽培原料,为食用菌的大规模种植创造了客观条件。本课题利用我们设计的一种简易气升式生物反应器对新疆地区几种常见和特有的食用、药用真菌进行了液体悬浮培养,主要研究内容包括以下几点:采用组织分离法从阿魏菇、双孢菇、香菇、羊肚菌的子实体上进行菌种分离,采用基内菌丝分离法从新疆虫草的僵虫体内进行菌丝分离,分别接种在PDA培养基、真菌富集培养基上培养,分离得到纯培养菌丝体。采用rDNA-ITS序列分析的方法对几种新疆特有食用菌进行了分子鉴定。利用ITS通用引物分别扩增了阿魏菇、新疆虫草和羊肚菌的rDNA-ITS序列,经TA克隆后将转化菌落测序,并将序列信息提交GenBank数据库收录。以阿魏菇、平菇为研究对象,采用气升式生物反应器培养的方法,通过正交试验,对液体菌种的最佳培养基配方进行了研究。结果表明,液体培养基的最优配方为:3 %蔗糖,3 %葡萄糖,0.5 %酵母提取物,1 %蛋白胨,0.1 % KH2PO4,0.3 % MgSO4,1 %植物油。以棉籽壳为主要栽培料,对阿魏菇和平菇的液体菌种进行了栽培实验,同时对羊肚菌液体菌种进行了野外播种实验。构建了新疆食用菌资源数据库,收录了分布在新疆地区食用菌物种的基本信息,涵盖了伞菌目、盘菌目、非褶菌目、蜡钉菌目、木耳目、银耳目、肉座菌目、麦角菌目、鬼笔目、马勃目、炭角菌目、散囊菌目、鸟巢菌目、球壳菌目等12个目共400余种常见食用菌的基本资料。

英文摘要:

Edible Fungi, also called comestible macro-fungi, is one of the three major food structures. Xinjiang is vast in territory and complex in climates, which breed a wealth of wild fungus resources. Xinjiang is an important cotton producing area. Cotton Seed Hull is an excellent edible mushroom cultivation material, which creates conditions for large-scale cultivation of edible mushrooms. In this study, we examined liquid culture of several edible mushrooms common and unique in Xinjiang in our self-made simple airlift bioreactor. The main contents include the following aspects: Mycelia of Pleurotus nebrodensis, Agaricus bisporus, Lentinula edodes and Morchella esculenta were separated using tissue separation method while mycelia of Cordyceps sinensis were separated using substrate mycelia separation method. The separated tissues were inoculated to PDA Medium/fungi enrichment medium and the pure strain was isolated. Molecular identification of several edible fungi special in Xinjiang was conducted using rDNA-ITS sequence analysis. ITS sequence of P. nebrodensis, C. sinensis and M. esculenta were amplified by universal primers. The ITS fragments were cloned to T vector, sequenced and the results were submitted to GenBank database. Liquid culture of P. nebrodensis, P. ostreature and M. esculenta were carried out in our self-made airlift bioreactor. The optimal medium for these fungi liquid conidia were studied through orthogonal test. The results showed that the best liquid medium was: 3 % glucose, 3 % sugar, 0.5 % yeast extract, 1 % peptone, 0.1 % KH2PO4, 0.3 % MgSO4 and 1 % vegetable oil. Liquid spawn of P. nebrodensis and P. ostreature were used for cultivation experiment, and cotton seed hull served as the main medium. Meanwhile, the liquid spawn of M. esculenta was planted in the wild field. A mushroom resources database, including basic information of edible mushroom species in Xinjiang region was constructed. The database covered 12 orders and more than 400 species of edible mushrooms.