题名: 维吾尔文字处理技术的研究与实现

关键词: 维吾尔文处理 ; 自动选形 ; 按音节断行 ; 自动拉长 ; 光标控制

摘要: 多文种软件开发是软件开发的趋势之一,也是我们多民族国家软件应用中一个必须克服的瓶颈之一。目前软件的本地化只是注重将软件中的用户界面、帮助文档和使用手册等中的文字从一种语言转换为另一种语言,而对本地化技术的核心---文字处理技术研究的很少。本文结合维文版永中集成office的设计,首先介绍了软件国际化本地化技术,其中重点介绍了与文字处理技术相关的技术。然后介绍了永中集成office的结构及其国际化本地化框架。最后重点详细介绍了永中集成office维吾尔文版设计中的BIDI算法,自动选形,按音节断行,自动拉长和光标控制等处理维吾尔文的关键技术及其实现。文章最后对本文所研究的关键技术进行了总结及对本课题发展的社会和经济意义进行了展望。这些关键技术在维吾尔文版office中应用后,通过测试能使维吾尔文排版非常规整。同时这些关键技术对维吾尔文文字处理,对其它民文软件的开发都有普遍地指导作用。

英文摘要: Multilingual software development is one of the trend of the software development, is also one of the bottleneck which must be overcomed in software application.At present, the process of the software localization only concentrates on translating UI word,help file and user handbook from one language to another, so the research of the technology of word processing is needed. In accordance with the design of Uighur Version Office ,this paper first briefly introduces the technology of the software internationalization and localization,especially about the technology of the word processing. Then the structure and the frame of the software internationalization and localization of EverMore Integrated Office(EIO) are introduced. At last, this paper importantly and particularly introduces the pivotal technology and its realization in The Design of Uighur Version Office: Bidirectional algorithm, automatic graphy selection, Breaking the line according to the syllable,automatic lengthening , cursor control and so on. At the end of paper, a summary of the pivotal technology was made, and the prospect of the social and economical significance was viewed. After these essential techniques were taken into the Uighur version Office application, they caused the Uighur typesetting to be extremely neat through the test. Simultaneously these essential techniques would have general guidance to the Uighur scripts processing, also to other Uighur language software development.