VoIP组网方案研究与设计实现

关键词: Voip 服务质量 安全 管理 语音网关

摘要

随着网络技术发展,网络应用趋于语音、数据和视频融合,新一代VoIP技术在专网组网中得到普便推广。基于网络的语音通信比传统电话有费用少、节省带宽和业务灵活的优点。各企事业单位从长远角度考虑,已经或正在构建VoIP网络。语音通信能力从一个侧面反映国家的经济实力。因此,研究语音网络结构,搭建可靠的通信基础设施是极为重要的。本文对语音网络结构及其理论作了较深入的研究,设计出一种语音网络体系并结合实际应用,在政务专网建设中取得了一定的成果。重点研究语音通信的原理包括语音到数据的转换,数据传输机制等。在此基础上对语音通信需要的带宽进行了准确计算,描述VoIP应用优于传统电话应用的几个方面,并简要概括传统VoIP的缺点,之后对已有不同语音网络结构进行分析,提炼出语音通信三个基本要素: QoS、安全和管理,并对这三点进行了详细分析。根据三要素要求,结合最新的VPN技术,参考行政管理体系重新提出四级语音组网模式,该模式具有易于扩展、业务灵活、高效、可靠和安全特点,最后结合实际项目对已经建成的体系进行了关键QoS测试,达到预期目标。进而为推广这种体系应用铺平了道路,也为基于下一代网络的语音通信提供了一种思路。

其他摘要

With the development of network technology, network application convergence of voice, data and video integration. VoIP technology in a new generation of the Network is popularizing promote in virtual private networks. Web-based voice communications cost less, save bandwidth and operational flexibility advantages than traditional telephones. From the long-term perspective, enterprises have been or are being constructed VoIP network. Voice communications capability from one side of the situation reflects the country's economic strength. Therefore, the study of voice network structure, build of reliable communications infrastructure is extremely important. In this paper, the voice network structure and the theory was more in-depth studies, design a voice network system integration and practical application in the building E-government private networks achieved certain results. Focus on the principle of voice communications including voice to data conversion, data transmission mechanism in this paper. On this basis the voice communication needs of the bandwidth to accurately calculate, Description superior to the traditional application of VoIP telephone applications in several aspects, and to outline the shortcomings of traditional VoIP, right after a different voice network structure analysis, Voice communications extracted three basic elements : QoS, security and management, and a detailed analysis to these three elements. Under the three elements, combining the latest VPN technology, reference government management system re-submit four voice network model, The model is easy to expand, operational flexibility, efficiency, reliability and safety features, Finally, the actual project has been built on the key system for QoS testing, to achieve the desired goals. To further promote the application of this system paves the way for the next generation network-based voice communication with a new idea.