题名: 基于规则引擎的研究与应用

关键词: 规则引擎 ; 业务规则 ; Rete算法 ; 业务规则管理系统

摘要: 大多数网络及企业级Jave应用可以分为三部分:和用户交互的前端,和后端系统(比如数据库)交互的服务层和这两部分之间的业务逻辑层。通常使用框架(像Struts, Spring, Hibernate和实体Beans)可以实现前端和后端的功能,但对于业务逻辑层却没有一个标准的构建方法。像EJB和Spring只能在高端实现业务逻辑构建,但却不能组织代码。我们可以使用在配置性,可读性和重用性方面带来极大利益的框架代替那些纷繁复杂的if...then语句。本文建议使用规则引擎作为框架来解决问题。本文主要是对规则引擎的产生、发展、概念、原理、设计思想等方面进行了深入的研究,并结合科技部十五攻关项目“基于国产软硬件的公共信息平台关键技术开发及应用”中的课题七——“基于国产基础软件的政务信息化领域平台的研发及应用示范”项目,给出了实现规则引擎的关键技术及其具体的应用。最后由规则引擎引出了业务规则管理系统的概念,并介绍了该系统的实现模型、设计方案和应用展望。

英文摘要: Most web and enterprise Java applications can be split into three parts: a front end to talk to the user, a service layer to talk to back-end systems such as databases, and business logic in between. While it is now common practice to use frameworks for both front- and back-end requirements (e.g., Struts, Spring, Hibernate, and Entity Beans), there is no standard way of structuring business logic. Frameworks like EJB and Spring do this at a high level, but don't help us in organizing our code. We could replace messy, tangled if...then statements with a framework that gave us the same benefits of configurability, readability, and reuse. This paper suggests using the rules engine as a framework to solve the problem. The production, development, concept, principle, design concept of the rule engine were mainly discussed in this paper. The pivotal techniques of implementing rules engine and the according application were addressed, with support of the project “the development and application of E-Government platform based on domestic basic software”, which was the seventh item of Ministry of Science and Technology’s tenth 5 years' key scientific and technological project-----“the development and application of pivotal techniques on public information platform based on domestic software and hardware”. In the end of this paper, the concept of the rule business management system was drawn out by the rule engine, realization model of the system was presented, and the design proposal and the application forecast were given.