永中OFFICE维哈柯文版的主要技术及实现

Keyword: 维哈柯文 永中office 排版模型 双向界面 双向组件 资源分离 字符集

Abstract

新疆维吾尔自治区是一个以维吾尔、哈萨克、柯尔克孜等少数民族为主体的多民族地区,总人口达到1800多万,其中少数民族人口有1100多万。少数民族语言,特别是维哈柯语在人民日常生活和政府办公中都起着极其重要的作用。随着新疆的快速发展,维哈柯族用户对维哈柯文办公套件的需求也日益迫切。本文在介绍维哈柯语言文字特点的基础上,提出了永中OFFICE维哈柯文版需要实现的基本目标。在进行永中OFFICE中文版原有架构的分析后,阐述了维哈柯文版设计和研发过程中需要解决的难点问题,这些问题是:双向界面问题、双向文本问题、永中OFFICE各语言版本之间的兼容性问题,及维哈柯文版本的升级维护问题。接着,对问题的研究成果作了较为全面的综述。然后,基于现有的研究成果和工作基础,提出了难点问题解决的关键技术,主要分三个部分:第一部分提出了基于Swing图形库的双向组件库设计方案,并在双向组件库基础上提出了界面映射算法,使双向界面问题得到解决。第二部分,改进了原来的文字处理模型,改进后的模型能够进行维、哈、柯、汉、英文的混合处理,使双向文本问题得到解决。第三部分,在统一字符编码集为Unicode的基础上,重构代码结构,将资源彻底分离,解决了永中OFFICE维哈柯文版的升级兼容问题。最后,对这些关键技术的实际应用效果作了展示。

Other Abstract

Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region is a multi-minority region. The population of Uygur, Kazak and Khalkhas is about 110 million while the total population in Xinjiang is about 180 million. Language of Uygur, Kazak and Khalkhas plays an import role in both daily lives and the government office. With rapid development of Xinjiang, the need of Uygur, Kazak and Khalkhas version office is urgent. After characteristics of Lang. of Uygur, Kazak, and Khalkhas are introduced, the basic goals of Evermore Integrated Office (EIO for short) Uygur Version are given. Based on analyzing original framework of EIO Chinese Version, the difficulties of developing EIO Uygur Version are addressed. These difficulties are how to deal with Bidirectional UI Style Problem, Bidirectional Text problem, the Uygur Version’s Update and Compatibility Problem, and the Char Set Problem. After these problems are lectured, the existing studies are summed up accordingly. Then on the background of the existing studies and groundwork of EIO, we put forward a scheme of constructing a new graphic toolkit based on Swing to support Bidirectional UI and Component Style, advance the original model to edit and typeset the Bidirectional Text, and conceive a solution to settle the Update and Compatibility Problem. At last, the actual applied effect of the pivotal techniques is showed.