题名: 基于SOA和Web服务的业务流程管理研究

关键词: 业务流程管理 ; Web服务 ; BPMwSL ; 服务合成 ; BPEL

摘要: 业务流程管理(Business Process Management,BPM)在政府、金融、企业等信息化进程中的地位日趋重要,BPM的应用领域也越来越广泛。目前BPM没有统一的标准和规范,各大厂商的产品和标准各有千秋,这令BPM的发展大受局限。同时传统的BPM体系中存在的结构复杂,与技术耦合度高,重用性差等问题更是影响了BPM的普及。本文从BPM的现状出发,结合SOA和Web服务技术的优势提出了一个改进的BPM模型—带服务层的业务流程管理模型(BPMwSL)。详细论述了模型的结构设计,工作原理,和相关的实现技术。通过对服务层功能的着重分析,阐明了模型解决传统问题的机制。举例描述了基于模型的解决方案在工程应用的角度的实施步骤。然后以BPMwSL模型在电子政务开发中的应用为例,从体系结构设计,数据、服务建模,具体业务流程建模及实现等各个方面进行了详细的分析和描述。给出了一套切实可行的用该模型来解决业务流程问题的解决方案。文章最后总结了基于SOA、Web服务以及BPM三种技术构建BPMwSL模型的优缺点,并指出在技术和应用上要进一步改进的地方。对模型今后的应用前景作出了展望。

英文摘要:

Business Process Management (BPM) is playing an increasingly important part in the informational process of government business, financial market, and enterprise affair. In the meantime, BPM has been widely used in many engineering fields. However, BPM has no unified standard or norm, and the products as well as standards of each manufacturer have their own characteristics, which largely confine the developing of the BMP technique. On the other hand, the complex structure, strong coupling with technique and poor reusable ability in the conventional BPM system also dramatically reduces the popularization of the BPM. From the present state perspective, this thesis proposes a novel BPM model called Business Process Management model with Service Layer (BPMwSL), which combines the advantages of Service-Oriented Architecture (SOA) with Web services techniques. Then the structural design,operating principle and realization technique of the new model are particularly discussed. Here, the details how BPMwSL fights against the traditional problems are clarified through stressed discussion on service layer. A specific BPMwSL model which is used in the application of e-government is given in this thesis, and the architecture design, data and service modeling, business process modeling and realization are detailed analyzed and described. A series of practical strategies which apply the new model to solve the business process problems are also given. Finally, this thesis summarizes several typically advantages and disadvantages of the BPMwSL model, points out some techniques and applications aspects for its further improvements, and looks forward the prospect of application and extension of the new model.