工作流技术在电子政务系统中的应用研究

Keyword: 工作流参考模型 Enhydra Shark 流程管理

Abstract

工作流技术是计算机支持协同工作研究领域中出现的一项新技术,它是实现企业业务过程建模,业务过程仿真分析、优化,业务过程管理与集成最终实现业务过程自动化的核心技术。J2EE作为一种成熟的企业级系统应用架构,具有安全性、高扩展性、负载均衡和高可重用性等特点。基于J2EE的工作流管理系统是目前企业开放业务、办公自动化、电子政务等领域主要的解决方案。工作流技术完成工作流的定义和管理,并按照在计算机中预先定义好的工作流逻辑推出工作流实例的执行。它通过对工作流程的合理调度来达到提高工作效率的目的。WfMC工作流参考模型和相关技术标准一直是工作流领域的事实标准。论文对工作流中的各种概念及情况进行了全面的描述,主要介绍了工作流管理技术的基础、工作流参考模型以及工作流模式。本文在分析对比了各种开源工作流引擎后,选择Shark作为项目的工作流引擎。文章对开源的Shark工作流引擎进行了详细的分析,包括Shark的体系架构和接口、Shark的执行方式以及Shark的流程管理等。通过对WfMC技术标准和Shark的分析研究,结合参与开发实现的以Shark为核心的基于J2EE的电子政务系统,介绍了工作流引擎的环境工作流管理系统的体系结构,具体论述了基于Shark的工作流的设计思想,工作流系统的设计过程以及流程管理、业务协办、公文管理等模块的实现过程。

Other Abstract

Workflow Technology is a new technology in the field of Computer Support Cooperative Work (CSCW), and it is the key technology in enterprise business process modeling, simulation, optimization, analysis and design, and finally realizing the automation of business process. J2EE is excellent enterprise application architecture. It is secure, highly scaleable, reusable and has high performance. Workflow management system based on J2EE is a main solution in the enterprise business applications, office automation, and electronic government applications. Workflow technology completes definitions and management of workflow and performs examples of workflow as logics of workflow preliminarily defined. It aims at promoting working efficiency through reasonable adjustment of working procedure. WfMC Workflow Reference Model and related technologic standards are factual standards in workflow area. This thesis describes various kinds of concepts and situations about workflow completely, and introduces mainly the basis of the workflow management technology, the Workflow Reference Model and workflow patterns. After analyzed and compared with various kinds of open source workflow engines, the thesis chooses Shark as the workflow engine of the item. It analyses Enhydra Shark in detail, including the architecture and interfaces, execution mode, procedure management, and so on. According to the analysis and research of WfMC workflow standards and Shark project, and combined with developed and realized E-government system based on J2EE taking Shark as the core , it introduces the system structure of the workflow management system which is the running environment of the workflow engine. And it describes concretely the design thought of workflow based on Shark, design process of workflow system and realization of modules like procedure management, business cooperative transaction and document management.