基于J2EE面向服务软件开发平台的设计与实现

Keyword: Soa J2ee 服务 服务引擎 重用

Abstract

面向服务体系结构 (Service—Oriented Architecture,SOA) 源于早期基于构件的分布式计算方式,是一种追求敏捷性的体系结构,它把业务逻辑和具体实现技术二者分离开来,因而遵循该体系结构所构造出来的应用系统能适应业务和实现技术的不断变化,有利于软件复用和系统集成。SOA是一种设计方法学,其目的是最大限度地重用应用程序中立型的服务以提高IT适应性和效率,它屏蔽了不同平台、编程语言、操作系统和硬件架构之间的差异,实现了应用程序的简单集成。今天我们面临的是诸如分布式软件、应用整合、不同平台、各种各样协议和设备等这样的系统,而采用 SOA 可以消除不同协议和平台带来的问题,实现应用的无缝整合,在出现了基于标准的集成技术(如Web服务和可扩展性语言 eXtensible Markup Language,XML)之后,被加速采用了起来。SOA的优势在于它高度的可重用性、敏捷性,以及优秀的扩展性和可用性。本文首先详细阐述了SOA的相关概念、特点、优势及实践原则,给出了基于SOA的应用模型和集成策略。在简要分析J2EE(Java2 Platform Enterprise Edition)技术实现SOA框架优势的基础上,论述了如何应用J2EE的相关技术实现SOA的层次结构。结合实际课题,详细分析和设计了面向服务软件开发平台,对平台的产生背景,整个开发过程的改进作了简要的介绍,对实现平台的关键技术——服务引擎、实体引擎、工作流引擎进行了详细的分析和设计,以收文业务模块的开发示例,详细说明了服务开发实现的过程。最后,对全文进行总结,展望和探讨了平台未来的工作。

Other Abstract

SOA (Service-oriented architecture) is developed from original distributed computation based on component. Its purpose is to pursue agility, which separates business logic from the specific technology, and thus the application constructed by SOA can adapt to business & technology evolving and can facilitate software reuse and system integration as well. SOA is a methodology of design, its purpose is to furthest reuse application-neutral services to increase IT adaptability and efficiency. It shields the difference among platforms, programming languages, operating systems and hardware architecture, and achieves a simple integration of applications. Today we are faced with systems equipped with distributed software, application integration, different platforms, various agreements and equipments. SOA can be used to eliminate problems resulted form various agreements and platforms, to gain a seamless integration of applications. The usage of SOA was accelerated after the emergence of standards-based integration technologies (such as Web services and XML). The advantages of SOA are the highly reusability, agility, excellent expansibility and availability. This thesis firstly elaborated on SOA related concept, features, advantages, and the main techniques. An application meta-model of SOA was proposed and integration strategy of application system based on SOA was also brought forward. Secondly, analyzed the advantage of using the techniques of J2EE to design SOA, and a SOA framework was designed. And then in the light of a specific project, a SOA-based developing platform was designed and implemented, the background of the platform, the process of the improving developing, as well as the core component of the platform-- service engine, entity engine, workflow engine were introduced in detail. For showing the developing process of the platform, the model of archivesAccept was given, either. Finally, the paper was summed up and the future work of the platform was explored.