题名: 政府专网中网络安全的分析与应用

关键词: 电子政务 ; 网络安全 ; 安全策略 ; 解决方案

摘要: 随着计算机和网络技术的飞速发展,电子政务己成为全球信息技术行业关注的热点。经过十多年的不懈努力,我国的电子政务己经迅速普及。然而,使用电子政务的部门和地区在感受网络带来便捷的同时,也体验到了病毒、黑客等网络负面因素带来的困扰,网上信息安全问题日益突出,建立在网络安全基础上的国家安全也受到了严重威胁。电子政务中的网络安全问题己成为制约电子政务进一步发展的因素,因而受到了广泛的关注。如何建立完备的安全防护体系,确保网络系统得以正常运转,以保护政府的信息资源不受侵害,己经成为我国各级政府极为关注的社会问题。要想建立安全的电子政务网络系统,必须建立完整的信息安全保障体系。该体系应包括:物理安全、网络安全、系统安全、应用安全、数据安全和安全管理等。同时应积极采用各种先进技术,如网络攻击防御—防火墙、攻击实时防范—入侵检测(IDS)、数据传输保密—虚拟专用网络(VPN)、计算机病毒防御—网络防病毒、虚拟交换网络(VLAN)、加密技术、PKI技术等,并实现集中统一的配置、监控、管理。但是,电子政务系统的整体安全防护并不是各种安全产品的堆砌,而是这些技术的有机结合,综合利用。本文的选题旨在从宏观的角度探讨和研究电子政务中的网络安全问题,将理论和实践紧密结合起来,研究我国现行电子政务的网络系统结构及应用情况,详细地论述和深入地剖析了电子政务的网络安全需求和风险,提出了网络安全体系框架、对策和模型。从网络安全中提炼出电子政务网络安全的实质,建立了一套宏观电子政务网络安全理论,是本文的探索创新之处。

英文摘要:

With the development of the computer technology and network technology, E-Government has become a hotspot that the global information technology industry are concerned about. Through the untiring efforts of more than ten years, the E-government of our country has already been popularized rapidly. The department and area using the E-government are experiencing the convenience of the network. At the same time they are experiencing the puzzlement that negative factors of network bring, such as the virus, hacker, etc. The question of net safety is outstanding day by day. The national security based on net security has been threatened seriously, too. The net security question in the E-government has already become the factor of restraining the E-government from further developing. Therefore it has received the extensive concern. How to establish the system of safe protection, guarantee the network system to run well and protect the information resource of E-government against violate has already become serious social problem that various countries have concerned. To build secure E-Government network system, we must establish integrated information security ensured system. This system include physical security, network security, system security, application security, data security and security administration. At the same time we must adopt all kinds of advanced technology actively, such as FireWall, Intrusion Detection System, Virtual Private Network, Virtual Local Area Network, encrpytion techniques, PKI, and to realize centralized and unitive scheme, watch and administration. But we defend integrated security of E-Government system, not to accumulate all kinds of security product, but to integrate organically and utilize synthetically these technology. The selected title aims at probing into and studying the network security problem in the E-government in terms of macrocosm. Combine the theory and practice together closely. Study the network system structure of the current E-government of our country and the application situation. Expound the network security demand and risk of the E-government in detail and dissect it deeply. Have proposed system frame of the security, countermeasure and model. Refining the essence of the network security of E-government out from the network security and setting up the macroscopic network security theory of E-government are the innovation herein.