玫瑰花黄酮类化学成分研究

Keyword: 玫瑰花 抗氧化 化学成分 黄酮

Abstract

玫瑰花(Rosa rugosa Thunb.) 是蔷薇科蔷薇属玫瑰的花,原产我国及日本。玫瑰花是常见的绿化植物,具有较高的观赏价值。玫瑰花还是药食两用的植物,其药用在我国已有两千年的历史;从宋 代开始,民间就有用糖腌渍玫瑰花瓣而制成的“玫瑰花酱”。由玫瑰花提取的玫瑰精油被誉为“液体黄金”,以成分纯净、气味芳香著称,是许多香精的配料。 玫瑰花含有鞣质、原花青素、黄酮类等多酚类化合物,是一种良好的天然抗氧化剂。玫瑰花多酚类物质其优越的抗氧化活性已得到人们的首肯,并成为研究热点。玫 瑰花在维吾尔医中被用于治疗胃痛,消化不良,肺结核咳血,外伤肿痛,妇科,肠炎下痢,风湿痹痛,肝郁头痛等多种疾病,适应症广泛。为寻找玫瑰花中的有效化 学成分,并为维药玫瑰花的现代化研究提供化学依据,本论文针对新疆药用玫瑰花的黄酮类化学成分做了进一步的研究。 目前,分离并鉴定出化学结构的11个化合物中,8个为黄酮类化合物,分别为:1、山柰酚(Kaempferol)2、槲皮素(Quercetin) 3、胡桃苷(Juglanin)4、广寄生苷(Avicularin) 5、黄芪苷(Astragalin)6、金丝桃苷(Hyperoside)7、山柰酚-3-O-β-D-吡喃葡萄糖(2→1)-O-β-D-吡喃葡萄糖苷 (kaempferol-3-O-(2′′-O-β-D-glucopyranosyl)- β-D-glucopyranoside)8、槲皮素-3-O-β-D-半乳糖(2→1)-O-β-D-吡喃葡萄糖苷(Quercetin-3-O- (2′′-O-β-D-glucopyranosyl)-β-D- galactopyranoside);例外,还分离得到其他三个化合物,分别为:9、苯乙醇-O-β-D-吡喃葡糖苷(2-Phenylethyl- O-β-D-glucopyranoside)10、原儿茶酸(Protocatechuic acid)11、没食子酸(Gallic acid)。

Other Abstract

Rose flower (Rosa rugosa Thunb.) was originated from China and Japan. From south to north, east to west, for its beautiful flowers and environment protecting, it can be seen everywhere. Rose flower can be used as food and drug. It had been used as drug two thousand years ago in the traditional Chinese medicine. Besides, it had been made into syrup as a kind of delicious food as early as Song dynasty. Rose refined oil has won the honor of “liquid gold” for the purity of its constituent and the flavor odor. Rose flower is a kind of natural resource of antioxidant which contains the chemistry constituents of flavonoids. The prominent antioxidant bioactivity of rose flavonoids caused extensive interest to people and the research work has been brought into focus. Through the research, eleven compounds, including eight flavonoids and two phenolic acids, were isolated from the extract. Elucidated by means of spectral analysis, the structure of these compounds have been identified as kaempferol(1), quercetin(2), juglanin(3), avicularin(4), astragalin(5), hyperoside(6), kaempferol-3-O -(2′′-O-β-D-glucopyranosyl)-β-D-glucopyranoside(7), quercetin-3-O-(2′′-O-β-D- glucopyranosyl)-β-D-galactopyranoside(8), 2-Phenylethyl-O-β-D- glucopyranoside(9), protocatechuic acid(10), and gallic acid(11). Four of them were obtained from this plant for the first time.