沙生蜡菊黄酮类化学成分及质量标准研究

Keyword: 沙生蜡菊 黄酮 化学成分 质量标准

Abstract: 沙生蜡菊(Helichrysum arenium(L.) Moech.)是菊科(Compositae)蜡菊属植物,广泛分布于中国新疆,中亚,欧洲等地,为维吾尔医常用药材,在民间有悠久的历史。据文献报道沙生蜡菊有利尿、保肝、抗病毒、抗氧化等活性,主要用于治疗胆囊炎、胆结石。为了更深入的了解沙生蜡菊物质作用基础,我们对该植物全草提取物的化学成分进行了深入的研究。经过系统研究,我们从中分离出18 个化合物,经光谱分析鉴定出其中的13 个,它们分别是:山奈酚(kaempferol, 1)、槲皮素(quercetin, 2)、芹菜素(apigenin, 3)、柚皮素(naringenin, 4)、木犀草素(luteolin, 5)、3,5-二羟基-6, 7, 8-三甲氧基黄酮(3,5-Dihydroxy-6, 7, 8-trimethoxy, 6)、柯伊利素(chrysoeriol, 7)、4′, 5, 7-三羟基-3′, 6-二甲氧基黄酮(jaceosidin, 8)、4′, 3, 5, 7-四羟基-3′,6-二甲氧基黄酮(spinacetin, 9)、蒙花苷(linarin, 10)、6-(4-甲氧基苯乙烯基)-4-羟基-2H-吡喃-2-酮(6-(4-methoxystyryl)-4-hydroxy-2H-pyran-2-one, 11)、蜡菊2-苯并[c]呋喃酮A (Helichrysumphthalide A, 12)、蜡菊2-苯并[c]呋喃酮B(HelichrysumphthalideB, 13)、其中化合物12,13 为新化合物。为了规范沙生蜡菊原料市场,便于工业生产的质量控制,我们对沙生蜡菊全草的质量标准进行了研究。对沙生蜡菊进行显微鉴别、薄层鉴别、色谱鉴别,以及水分、灰分、浸出物的测定,各测试参数符合药典标准,初步建立了沙生蜡菊的质量标准。

Other Abstract

Helichrysum arenarium (Compositae) is widely distributed in the Xinjiang Uygur autonomous region of China, central Asia, Europe, etc. It is normal Uigur medicinal materials, and has a long history in fork. It was reported that this herb has choleretic, hepatoprotective, detoxifying, antioxidant properties, and was used to treated cholecystitis, gall-stone. In order to find out bioactive components of Helichrysum arenium, we studied on the chemical constituents of the all plant of Helichrysum arenium. Through the research works, 18 compounds have been isolated, and 13 compounds have been elucidated by means of spectral analysis as: kaempferol(1), quercetin(2), apigenin(3), naringenin(4), luteolin(5), 3, 5-Dihydroxy-6, 7, 8- trimethoxy(6), chrysoeriol (7), jaceosidin(8), spinacetin(9), linarin(10), 6-(4-methoxystyryl)-4-hydroxy-2H-pyran-2- one (11), Helichrysumphthalide A (12), Helichrysumphthalide B (13), seven of them were obtained from this plant for the first time(7-13). And the compound 12 and 13 are new compounds from the plant. In order to standardize the raw materials markets and facilitate to quality control of industrial production, we studied the quality standards of Helichrysum arenarium. Through microscopic, TLC, Chromatography identification and the determination of moisture, ash, extract, the results indicated that all dates were in accord with the Pharmacopoeia stadards. Therefore, the preliminary quality standards of Helichrysum arenarium have been established.