老鼠瓜生物碱类成分的研究

关键词: 老鼠瓜 山柑属 生物碱 化学成分 亚精胺类生物碱 抗炎活性

摘要

老鼠瓜(Capparis spinosa L)为白花菜科(Capparidaceae)山柑属植物,又名野西瓜、槌果藤、刺山柑、抗旱草。维医中主要以老鼠瓜的花、叶、果和根皮入药。其味辛苦,性温,可以祛风、散寒、除湿、止痛、调经、消肿,主治急、慢性风湿性关节炎。为了更深入的了解老鼠瓜治疗风湿性关节炎的有效物质基础,我们对该植物的生物碱类成分进行了系统的研究。经过研究,从老鼠瓜果实和根中共分离出9 个生物碱类单体化合物,通过光谱分析,分别鉴定为尿嘧啶(Uracil,CS-1),次黄嘌呤(Hypoxanthine,CS-2),腺苷(Adenosine,CS-3),capparilosides A(CS-4),L-水苏碱(L-stachydrine,CS-5),氯化水苏碱甲酯(Stachydrine methyl ester chloride,CS-6),Cadabicine(CS-7),CS-8,CS-9。其中次黄嘌呤为首次从老鼠瓜中分离得到,氯化水苏碱甲酯为新天然产物,CS-8 和CS-9 为新化合物。CS-8 是结构新颖的含有顺式双键的亚精胺类生物碱,命名为刺山柑碱( Capparispine ), CS-9 命名为Cadabicine 26-O- β -D-glucosidehydrochloride。通过细胞毒性试验和T、B 淋巴细胞的增值反应试验,对老鼠瓜生物碱组分进行了体外抗炎活性的初筛。结果显示,样品CSA-1 和CSA-2 对B 淋巴细胞增值具有一定的抑制作用。通过体内抗炎活性试验,测试了老鼠瓜生物碱组分对巴豆油致小鼠耳部炎症的影响,考察其抗炎作用。结果显示,总生物碱没有明显的体内抗炎活性。

其他摘要

Capparis spinosa L is one of the most commonly used Uigur traditional medicine for the treatment of rheumatism and gout. To explain this plant’s medicinal bioactivity, we studied the alkaloids from this plant and afforded 9 alkaloids. Their structures were elucidated by means of spectral analysis. They are Uracil(CS-1), Hypoxanthine(CS-2), Adenosine(CS-3), capparilosides A(CS-4), L-stachydrine(CS-5), Stachydrine methyl ester chloride(CS-6), Cadabicine (CS-7), CS-8 and CS-9. Hypoxanthine(CS-2) was isolated from this plant for the first time. Stachydrine methyl ester chloride(CS-6) was new natural product. CS-8 and CS-9 were new compounds who named as Capparispine and Cadabicine 26-O-β-D-glucoside hydrochloride, respectively. We employed in vitro test to screen out some substances which have inhibite-activity for lymphocyte proliferation. The results reveal that the cruel alkaloids can inhibite the proliferation of lymphocyte induced by LPS. On the base of in vitro test, the anti-inflammatory activity of cruel alkaloids was investigated in vivo. The results explained the cruel alkaloids have not anti-inflammatory activity.