题名: 基于分布式阵列被动探测关键技术研究

关键词: 分布式阵列 ; 被动探测 ; 阵间相干处理 ; 阵间非相干处理 ; 模态滤波 ; 空域矩阵滤波

摘要:

水下声源被动探测是水声领域中的重要问题,传统的被动探测方法多基于使用一个探测节点,立足于一个观测点对声源进行探测,观测角度单一,空间分辨能力也有限,分布式阵列为水下声源被动探测提供了新思路。本文围绕分布式多节点处理技术,研究了适合于分布式多节点处理节点优化配置技术、阵间相干与阵间非相干技术的探测性能、基于模态滤波的水面水下声源分辨技术、多声源互相干扰条件下的定位技术等几个方面的内容,并采用计算机仿真与海上试验对所研究的技术进行了验证。主要研究成果介绍如下:1. 研究了不同节点阵孔径以及不同模态对声源分辨率的影响。采用三个垂直阵节点构成的分布式系统,研究了分布式系统垂直孔径变化、水平孔径变化和采用不同阶数简正波模态三种情况下声源深度和距离分辨率的影响。寻求适合于分布式多节点处理节点阵列优化配置技术。2. 研究了不同信噪比条件下和环境参数失配情况下分布式阵间相干、阵间非相干的探测性能。采用三个垂直阵节点构成的分布式系统,利用计算机仿真研究不同信噪比条件下阵间相干、阵间非相干技术探测性能,并与单节点的处理结果进行了比较分析。采用三个垂直阵节点构成的分布式系统,利用海上试验数据研究环境参数失配情况下阵间相干、阵间非相干技术的探测性能。3. 基于模态滤波提出了分布式匹配模处理技术,对水面声源和水下声源进行分辨,并利用海上试验数据进行了验证。4. 针对多声源互相干扰条件下的定位问题,提出分布式多节点定位强干扰抑制最小方差无畸变响应技术,并推导得出最优处理器的闭式解。利用计算机仿真研究不同信干比条件下对声源定位性能。提出基于任意约束的分布式空域矩阵滤波技术,采用海上试验数据验证使用滤波矩阵对接收阵列数据进行滤波后,不同算法对水下声源的定位性能,并将此方法应用于水声信道离散干扰噪声源抑制,并采用海上试验数据进行验证。

英文摘要: Underwater acoustic source passive detection is an important issue in the field of acoustic detection. Traditional passive detection methods almost based on single detection node, use one observation point for sound source detection , spatial resolution capacity is limited. Distributed arrays for underwater sound source passive detection provides a new method. Focuses on multi-node distributed processing technology.There are four main parts in this dissertation:suitable for nodes optimized configuration technology of distributed systems, detection performance of coherence and incoherence technology between arrays, resolution techniques for surface sound sources and underwater sound sources based on modal filtering,weak sound source detection under strong interference.All the proposed approaches are demonstrated with computer simulation or sea trial data. The main contributions are as follows: 1. The effects of sound source resolution for different arrays aperture and different modal.Consider a distributed system consisting of three vertical array of nodes. Studied the effects of sound source resolution by vertical and horizontal aperture changes. Seek out optimized configuration technology of distributed system. 2. Study the detection performance under different signal to noise ratio and environmental parameter mismatch of coherence and incoherence technology between arrays. With the results of single node processing comparative analysis. 3. A distributed matching mode processing method based on modal filtering was proposed to distinguish sound sources between surface and underwater. Sea trials data was used to verify the method. 4. The technique of distribute minimum variance distortion response with strong interference suppression was proposed.It was used for weak sound source localization under strong interference.The processor has the minimum output variance with the constraints of distortionless response to the detected area, and zero response to the strong interference at the same time. The optimization problem was build, and the optimal solution of the processor was deduced by using the Lagrange multiplier theory. Three optimization problems were build, they achieved the effects of: the least passband response error with total stopband response error restriction, the least stopband response error with total passband response error restriction, and the least weighed total passband and stopband response error respectively. Three optimal solutions of the optimizations were derived. The designed spatial matrix filter were used in the sea trials data, the underwater weak sound source were localized with surface strong interference by using different algorithms.