基于WSN的区域定位算法研究及应用系统设计实现

Keyword: 无线传感器网络 定位算法 Rssi 系统设计 应用挖掘

Abstract

定位技术是无线传感器网络的一种支撑技术,而应用创新是物联网的核心内容。本文主要面向应用研究基于WSN的区域定位算法,以此为基础设计并实现定位系统。近年来,随着社会对定位技术的需求日益强烈,面向应用的WSN定位研究具有越来越大的实际意义。已有的WSN定位算法通常基于理想化的信号传输模型或者处于较单一的实验环境中,在实际应用中的效果往往并不理想。此外,由于WSN定位算法的评价标准包括定位延时、精度、功耗与代价等多种指标,实际应用中不存在各项指标均良好或适用于所有应用场景的WSN定位算法。本文按照“算法——系统——应用”的主线展开研究。在定位算法方面,本文首先研究、分析和比较了典型的WSN定位算法,然后结合特定应用场景的特征,提出了一种基于RSSI的区域定位算法,算法包含RSSI采集与预处理、时间阈值算法、网络拓扑约束算法三个主体。通过实验得知,算法的三个主体均对定位效果均有较大改善,整体算法在功耗、硬件要求等方面较RSSI定位算法更优,且定位效果和性能良好,能够满足特定应用场景的定位需求。在系统方面,本文面向特定的应用场景进行系统设计。典型地,以养老机构为例,通过分析其实际需求,深入挖掘了丰富且具有实用价值的基于WSN定位技术的应用,设计了不失一般性的定位系统。文中给出了系统设计的详细过程,包括整体设计、软硬件设计与扩展功能设计。结合本文设计的区域定位算法与定位系统,本文实现了养老机构定位系统,并给出了硬件实现与软件实现过程,以工程的方式验证了文中设计的定位算法与系统。系统以定位为核心功能,同时结合对特定应用的挖掘,提供多种基于位置信息的服务。系统在实际环境中部署与运行后,针对区域定位算法的定位延时、定位精度、区域跟踪准确率等指标,在多种环境条件下进行了测试。测试表明,本文设计的定位算法与定位系统满足应用需求,具有良好的运行性能和定位效果。

Other Abstract

Localization is a supportive technique for wireless sensor networks, and application of innovation is the core content of the Internet of things. This thesis mainly re-searchs on application-oriented localization algorithm in WSN, then designs and im-plementations a WSN positioning system. In recent years, with the demand for local-ization increaseing strongly, the research of application-oriented WSN localization has more and more practical significance. Algorithms which have been designed for WSN localization are usually based on the idealized model of the signal transmission or the laboratory environment, the effect in practical application is often not ideal. The evaluation criteria of WSN localization algorithms includes a variety of indicators such as positioning delay, accuracy, power and costs, and so on, there does not exist WSN localization algorithm which has all good indicators or suitable for all application scenarios in practice.This thesis research in accordance with the structure "Algorithm - System - Application". In WSN localization algorithms, this thesis studies, analyzes and compares the typical WSN localization algorithms, then propose a regional localization algorithm based on RSSI according to the the characteristics of specific application scenarios, the algorithm includes three main bodies: RSSI acquisition and pre-processing, the time-based threshold algorithm and the network topology constraint algorithm. The experiments prove that the three main bodies improved the performance of the localization algorithm, the overall localization algorithm is better than normal RSSI localization algorithm and has good performance to meet the need of specific application scenarios.About the localization system, This thesis designs localization system for specific application scenarios. Typically, selecting pension agency as example, through the analysis of their actual need, diging many practical and valuable applications based WSN localization, designing general WSN localization system, this thesis gives the process of design, including overall design, hardware and software design, expansion functional design.This thesis realized the application-oriented pension agency localization system according to the design scheme in it, and gives the implementation process of hard-ware and software, validation the scheme in the form of engineering. the core functionality of the system is Positioning.The system provide a variety of location-based service which is apply to specific application scenarios. The system was deployed in real environment, then testing under a variety of environmental conditions, the indi-cators in test include positioning delay, positioning accuracy, the accuracy rate of re-gion tracking, and so on.The test shows that the localization algorithm and localization system has good operating performance and positioning effect.