异翅独尾草化学成分的研究

关键词: 异翅独尾草 蒽醌 降糖 维吾尔药

摘要

异翅独尾草Eremurus anisopterus (Kar. et Kir.) Regel属于百合科独尾草属植物,该属植物我国有4种,新疆产3种,主要生活在固定沙丘、半固定沙丘和沙地环境中,属于早春类短命植物。异翅独尾草是传统的维吾尔药材,其根部入药,具有抗溃疡、降血糖血脂和抗衰老等作用[2]。研究表明蒽醌类化合物是独尾草的主要成分,具有良好的杀菌、抑菌、消炎、解毒、抗紫外线辐射、提高人体免疫机能等生物活性,而异翅独尾草的化学成分和药用价值从未被报道,作者首次对异翅独尾草的物质基础和生物活性进行了研究。首先,通过硅胶柱、凝胶柱及制备反相柱等柱层析手段从对异翅独尾草全草中分到12个单体化合物,并通过核磁、质谱等手段对其结构进行了鉴定。其中有6个已知的醌类化合物(化合物2-1、2-2、2-3、2-4、2-5、2-6),6个其他类型化合物(2-7、2-8、2-9、2-10、2-11、2-12),均首次从异翅独尾草中分离得到。我们对异翅独尾草浸膏进行活性筛选,结果表明具有很强的降糖活性,我们进一步对异翅独尾草的提取和粗分离工艺进行研究,得到了有效降糖活性部位的最佳制备方法。

其他摘要

Eremurus anisopterus (Kar. et Kir.) Regel belongs to the Eremurus genus of Liliaceae family. Four species of the genus are distributed in People's Republic of China and Xinjiang has three. Eremurus anisopterus grows mainly in fixed dunes, semi-fixed dunes and sandy environments, as part of the early spring ephemeral plants. They are also traditional Uighur medicine and their medical roots can cure ulcer, blood pressure and blood glucose- and aging. Studies have shown that anthraquinone compounds is a major component in Eremurus, with good bactericidal, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, detoxification, anti-ultraviolet radiation, enhancing the immune system and other biological activity, however, it’s chemical composition and medicinal value has never been reported. Eremurus anisopterus’s material foundation and biological activity were studied by the author first time. In the course of our investigation on this plant, eleven compounds were isolated by different means, such as silica gel column, sephadex LH-20 and preparation HPLC. All the compounds were identified by MS and NMR spectral data. Among them, six known quinones (compounds 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 2-6) and five other types of compounds (compounds 2-7, 2-8, 2-9, 2-10, 2-11) were first isolated from this plant. We had a screening test about Eremurus anisopterus’s activity, the results show a strong hypoglycemic activity. We further studied on methods about extraction and separation processes and find the best way to get the effective hypoglycemic active site.