罗布麻叶化学成分及总多酚纯化工艺研究

Keyword: 罗布麻 总多酚 提取 纯化 降糖活性 降糖活性 抗氧化活性 化学成分。

Abstract

罗布麻叶是夹竹桃科罗布麻属植物罗布麻(Apocynum venetum L.)的干燥叶,药理活性研究表明,罗布麻叶具有降血压、降血脂、抗抑郁、抗氧化等作用,对糖尿病、肥胖症和心血管类等慢性疾病有一定的预防和改善作用。目前,尚未发现罗布麻化学成分中有关降血糖活性的研究报道。本论文旨在寻找富集其总多酚有效成分的方法,阐明其抗糖尿病作用的物质基础,以期开发一种具有抗氧化和抗糖尿病作用的罗布麻保健功能产品。主要内容如下:

1.罗布麻叶化学成分的分离和纯化。对罗布麻叶进行提取、分离纯化,得到6个化合物,通过1H-NMR、13C-NMR现代波谱分析技术,分别鉴定为:异槲皮素、芦丁、紫云英苷、槲皮素、山柰酚、莨菪亭。

2.罗布麻叶总多酚提取、分离纯化工艺。以没食子酸为对照品,通过单因素实验与正交试验确定了最佳的提取条件:提取溶剂为50%乙醇溶液,1:15倍固液比,提取温度70℃,提取时间2h,提取2次。随后对罗布麻叶总多酚分离纯化工艺进行研究。采用静态吸附解吸的方法,对10种不同极性的大孔树脂进行总多酚吸附功能的筛选,确定HPD-300为最佳大孔吸附树脂。通过动态吸附实验,确定了最佳分离纯化工艺:总多酚最佳上样浓度为6.0 mg/mL,上样速度2 BV/h,除杂水为5 BV,洗脱剂为50%乙醇溶液,洗脱体积为3 BV。通过上述条件,最终使得总多酚纯度从19%提高至47%。

3.罗布麻叶总多酚有效部位化学成分含量分析及抗氧化和降糖活性研究。该有效部位富含鞣质(40%)和黄酮(49%)。活性数据表明,总多酚有效部位表现出较强的抗氧化活性和PTB1B抑制活性,提示该组分可能具有抗糖尿病活性。

Other Abstract

The leaves of Apocynum venetum L. (AVL) is the dry leaves of Apocynum plants. Modern pharmacological studies has also indicated that the role of AVL in lowering blood pressure, antidepressant, antioxidation and so on. Researchers also have demonstrated that AVL could prevent or manage chronic health issues such as diabetes, obesity and cardiovascular disease. However, the hypoglycemic activity of chemical composition of AVL have not yet reported. Our goal was to discovery and enrich its effective ingredients of total polyphenols, and clarify its substance basis of antidiabetic activity. We hope that a functional foods of antidiabetic activity will be developed. The present study included as follow: 1. Study on the chemicial constituents of AVL. Six compounds were isolated, and identified by 1H-NMR and 13C-NMR. These compounds were isoquercetin, rutin, astragalin, quercetin, kaempferol, scopoletin. 2.Establish the process of extraction and purification method of total polyphenols of AVL. The preparation process of extracts was investigated by the single factor test and orthogonal experiment based on determination of the reference of gallic acid. The optimum extraction conditions were to extract with 15 times amount of 50 % ethanol by extract twice, and with the temperature of 70℃ by 2 hours each time. Then, the purification process of total polyphenols of the extract of AVL was studied. Ten kinds of different of macroporous resins for the separation and enrichment of total polyphenols were screened by static adsorption and desorption. The type of HPD-300 resin showed the best adsorption and desorption capacity for polyphenols than others, and abtained the optimum parameters for adsorption and desorption with HPD-300 through dynamic adsorption experiment.The optimum conditions of purification of sample concentration was 6.0 mg?mL-1, flow rate was 2 BV?h-1 and solution treatment capacity was 8 BV. The eluting agent as 5 BV purity water, with the total polyphenols could be desorbed by 3 BV of 50 % alcohol at the flow rate 2 BV?h-1. Ultimaately, The purity of total polyphenol increased from 19 % to 47 %. 3. Content analysis of chemicial composition, antioxidant and hypoglycemic activity of the effective part of total polyphenols. This part is rich in tannin (40 %) and flavonoids (49 %). The results showed that the effective part of total polyphenols had strong antioxidant activity and PTP-1B inhibitory activity. Those results suggested that its might be have anti-diabetes activity.