题名: 鹰嘴豆功能成分分离分析及其豆芽分散片的制剂学研究

关键词: 鹰嘴豆 ; 化学成分 ; 蛋白酪氨酸磷酸酯酶1B ; 分散片 ; 质量标准研究

摘要: 鹰嘴豆(Cicer arietinum L)是豆科(Leguminosae)豌豆族(Vicieae)鹰嘴豆属(Cicer)草本植物,收载于中华人民共和国卫生部《药品标准》维吾尔药分册。据记载,鹰嘴豆具有清除异常体液,开通体液闭阻,调补机体等作用,用于身体瘦弱,性欲低下,食欲不振,皮肤瘙痒及糖尿病。在维吾尔族传统饮食中,鹰嘴豆被认为是首选用于预防肥胖、Ⅱ型糖尿病等相关慢性代谢性疾病的药食兼用植物。近年来,研究证实豆类饮食对糖尿病、肥胖症和心血管类慢性疾病有一定预防和改善作用。同时,与鹰嘴豆营养价值相关的生理保健功能的研究也比较广泛。对鹰嘴豆化学成分和生物活性的研究报道较多,但两者的结合不够,尚未发现鹰嘴豆化学成分中有关降血糖活性的研究报道。为了进一步合理开发利用鹰嘴豆药材,探索其有效成分,阐明其抗糖尿病作用的物质基础。本文采用天然产物的分离纯化方法,结合现代分离分析技术和手段对鹰嘴豆及豆芽的化学成分进行了分离分析,并对鹰嘴豆豆芽总异黄酮部位进行纯化工艺和体外降糖活性评价。以鹰嘴豆豆芽大孔树脂纯化物为原料药粉,按照药典中规定分散片制剂工艺要求进行分散片制备及质量标准研究,以期开发一种具有抗糖尿病作用的鹰嘴豆豆芽保健食品。

英文摘要:

Cicer arietinum L. was classified as Leguminosae, Vicieae, Cicer. It listed in the standards of People’s Republic of China Ministry of Health―Uighur medicine volume. It has the effect on getting rid of abnormal body fluid, improving the abturation of body fluid, regulating complement, and can be used to impove poor health, low sexual desire, loss of appetite, cutaneous pruritus and diabetes. It is a medicinal and edible plant and had been chosen firstly to prevent of chronic metabolic disease such as obesity and type Ⅱ diabetes in the traditional Uighur diet. In recently years, researchers have demonstrated that pulses could prevent or manage chronic health issues such as diabetes, obesity and cardiovascular disease. The nutritional properties of chickpea reported to impart physiologically beneficial effects in humans have been investigated extensively. Bioactivity studies focused on chickpea has increased, but investigated of phytochemicals and its related pharmacodynamics is limited. The hypoglycemic activity of chemical composition of chickpea seeds and sprout not yet reported. In order to discovery and enrich its effective ingredients and clarify its substance basis of biological activity refer to antidiabetic effects, we have studied on separation and analyses chemical compositions. The total isoflavones were purified using macroporous resin and the evaluation of their antidiabetic activity in vitro. Preparation the dispersible tablets using powdered purification in accordance with requirements of Pharmacopeia in the hopes of development a functional foods which have antidiabetic activity. The present study included four parts: 1. To study and evaluate the antidiabetic activity in vitro of chemical constituent from Chickpea seeds and its Sprout. Through extraction and separation, 7 monomers from ethyl acetate parts and butanol parts of seeds of Cicer arietinum and 5 monomers and one fraction get from Chickpea sprout. 11 compounds structure are identified by ESI-MS, 1H-NMR, 13C-NMR, HSQC, HMBC. These compounds are 1. Cicerarietinuoside A, 2. Cicerarietinuoside B, 3. ent-kaurane-3β,16β,17-triol 3β-O-β-D-glucosyl-17-O-β-D-glucoside, 4. Adenosine, 5. β-Daucosterol, 6. biochanin A, 7. formononetin, 8. ononin, 9. sissotrin, 10. (1S,3S) 1-methyl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-β-carboline-3-carboxylic acid, 11. L-Tryptophan, respectively. The ingredients from CPS-SBb fraction were identified by ESI-MS/MS and the main compound is soyasaponin Bb. Among these compounds, 1 and 2 are new compounds with same parent ring and compound 3 was isolated and identified from Cicer for the first time. Some of the compounds were evaluated for in vitro PTP1B inhibitory activities. Ononin, sissotrin and CPS-SBb fraction has antidiabetes activities. 2. The fatty acid composition of Chickpea seeds and its sprout were analyzed by GC- MS/MS and compared with the main types and content changes of the major unsaturated fatty acid composition. 3. The study on extraction and purification process of total isoflavones from Chickpea Sprout. In this study, the biochanin A as a reference substance of extraction process of total isoflavones from chickpea sprout and purification process by macroporous resin. The extraction of total isoflavones from sprout was optimized using single factors and then the results of orthogonal test. Eight kinds of different of macroporous resins for the separation and enrichment of isoflavones were screeed. The HPD-300 type of resin offered the best adsorption and desorption capacity for isoflavones than other, and abtained the optimum parameters for adsorption and desorption of HPD-300. The abilities of the total isoflavones after purification process to inhibit PTP-1B activity could account for the reported antidiabetic properties of seeds of chickpea. 4. Pharmaceutical research of Chickpea Sprout dispersible tablets. Select dosage forms are dispersible tablets on the basis of properties of total isoflavone from chickpea sprout and then st