题名: 从全缘叶蓝刺头化学成分分离鉴定及药理活性研究

关键词: 全缘叶蓝刺头 ; 化学成分 ; 生物碱 ; 黄酮 ; 降血糖活性

摘要: 我国劳动人民几千年来在与疾病作斗争的过程中,通过实践,不断认识,逐渐积累了丰富的医药知识。世界 80%人口仍使用传统医药,是因为他们没有使用西医治疗的条件或选择不使用它的原因。最近,使用药材,尤其是中草药及其产品已吸引了世界上相当多的关注,世界各地对其产生了浓厚的研究兴趣,主要是它们的理念,原理,尤其是有效物质基础(功效成分)研究。在中国,研究中草药已有几十年的历史,日本,韩国以及许多西方国家也已开始研究。遗憾的是,语言障碍和不可靠的来源,使药材的深入研究受到了阻碍。中草药配伍组成的基本的科学认识是建立消费者对草药信心的第一步。规范化程序,杜绝掺假、污染和毒副作用是规范化使用中草药迫切需要的。新疆地域广阔,植物品种繁多。许多已在中国传统医学中使用;刺头属植物在中国有 17 种,其中 5 种是当地特有的植物。据科学研究和应用研究报道,刺头属植物的化学成分和生物活性研究尚未得到系统研究。目前已有的文献中没有关于全缘叶蓝刺头化学成分的相关报道,仅有的是关于药材本身药理活性的介绍。在维吾尔医中,全缘叶蓝刺头经常用来治疗高血压。本论文对生长在新疆阿尔泰境内的全缘叶蓝刺头植物进行了化学成分和活性评价研究。对三萜类,黄酮类,生物碱和脂肪酸中的挥发成分进行了研究。用柱色谱法分离并鉴定了三萜类化合物,不饱和脂肪酸,饱和烃类,香豆素类和其它有机的化合物。根据分离的化合物的物理特性,一维和二维核磁共振光谱( 1 HNMR,13 CNMR,HMBC,HSQC,DEPT)确定了结构。本研究共确定了 100 多个化合物,分离得到 20 个化合物,其中 17 个确定了结构:羽扇豆醇,乙酸羽扇醇酯(20(29)),乙酸羽扇醇酯(19(20)),邻苯二甲酸二丁酯,伞形花,胡萝卜苷,4,8,12,16tetramethylheptadecan4olide,二十七烷,三十烷,二十四烷酸。在与从法国贝桑松大学合作鉴定了隔离豆,柯伊利素,芹菜素,棕鳞矢车菊素,矢车菊黄素,粗毛豚草素,美苍耳素等化合物。总体而言,通过 GCMS和色谱法确定了9 个三萜类化合物,20 个脂肪酸,10 个饱和烃。研究了各种乙醇提取物对 PTP1B 的抑制效果。为获得具有抗糖尿病性能的化合物,相对 PTP1B 的抑制效果好的 93%乙醇的提取物(IC50=3.19±0.25),进一步进行了研究。研究结果揭示地上部分的提取物比植物根部的有更明显的抑制活性。在萃取剂中乙醇含量的增加可提高提取物的抑制活性。乙醇提取物的己烷馏分中含有丰富的生物活性物质,如羽扇豆,羽扇豆醇乙酸酯。研究表明:羽扇豆醇具有很好的 PTP1B 抑制活性,由此我们可以将乙醇提取部位的己烷萃取物作为下一步的研究对象。考虑,菊科的一些分类群不产生黄酮类化合物在 6 位与氧合,报告矢车菊黄素, 棕鳞矢车菊素,粗毛豚草素,美苍耳素表现出这种形态,全缘叶蓝刺头可以被认为是相关的化学分类信息强调联动从部落与其他属。伞形花内酯的分离也倾向于支持这一假设,因为已分离出其他几个属属于 Cardueae属的香豆素。应进行进一步调查这些化合物在种蓝刺头,以建立属中的香豆素类化合物的化学分类学意义。

英文摘要:

In China the use of medicinal herbs for treating human disease started thousands of years ago. Eighty percent of the world’s population is still using traditional medicine, either because they have no access to Western medicine or using traditional medicine. Recently, Chinese herbs and their products haves attracted considerable attention worldwise and have generated extensive research on the scientific background of the chemical components responsible for the claimed therapeutic value. Such researches have been conducted for decades in China, Japan, and Korea and recently in the West. However, language barriers and the unreliability of sources and herbal material usually hampered progress. A scientific understanding of the Chinese herbal preparations is the first step to build consumer confidence in herbal medications. Proper procedures to eliminate adulteration, contamination, and toxic side effects are also in urgent need to regulate the use of Chinese herbs.The Xinjiang flora are composed of numerous species many of which are used as traditional Chinese medicine.In China, this genus is represented by 17 species mainly distributed in the northwestern part. 5 species grown in Xinjiang. From a scientific and applied position is appropriate and interesting to study the chemical composition and biological activity of Echinops integrifolius plants which growing at Altai mountains in Xinjiang, China. Analysis of all available literature shows that plants are no data on its chemical and pharmacological studies have only its botanical description. Echinops integrifolius commonly used in traditional Uyghur medicine for the treatment of hypertensionThis thesis describes present the results of a systematic study of Echinops integrifolius growing on the territory of the Altai XUAR. Studies have been conducted components: triterpenoids, flavonoids, alkaloids, and fatty acids. By column chromatography were isolated and identified triterpenoids, fatty acids, saturated hydrocarbons, coumarin, and other organic compounds. The structures of the isolated compounds were established on the basis of the melting point, one and two-dimensional nuclear magnetic spectroscopy (1H, 13C NMR, HMBC, HSQC, DEPT). More than 100 compounds were identified. 20 of them were isolated. The structures of 17 of them were established: lupeol, lup-20 (29)-en-3-yl acetate, lup-19 (20)-en-3-yl acetate, dibutyl phthalate, umbelliferone, daucosterol, 4,8,12,16-tetramethylheptadecan-4-olide, heptacosane, triacontane, lignoceric acid, stigmasterol, chrysoeriol, apigenin, jaceidin, centaureidin, hispidulin, and axillarin. The latter seven compounds were isolated by French colleagues.In total, 9 triterpenoids, about 20 fatty acids, more than 10 saturated hydrocarbons were identified by GC-MS and column chromatography assisted by spectroscopic analysis. Umbelliferone, 4,8,12,16-tetramethylheptadecan-4-olide, and lup-19(20)-en-3-yl acetate were isolated for the first time from the Echinops plants. Studied PTP1B inhibition effects of various ethanol extracts. 93% ethanol extract (IC50 =3.19±0.25) i is recommended for further studies to identify the major components in order to obtain the drug has anti-diabetic properties. The extracts of the aerial parts have a more pronounced inhibitory activity than the roots of the plant were revealed. On the increasing content of ethanol in the extractant is enhanced inhibitory activity of the extract.The hexane fraction of ethanol extract is rich in biologically active substances such as lupeol, lupeol acetate. In this case, lupeol on the analysis of published data showed very good inhibitory activity against PTP1B. From this we can recommend the hexane extraction of ethanol extract as a source of isolation foregoing.Considering that a number of taxa of Asteraceae do not produce flavonoids with oxygenation at position 6, the report of jaceidin, centaureidin, hispidulin, axillarin exhibiting this pattern in Echinops integrifolius can be considered as a relevant chemotaxonomical information that underlines a linkage with other genera from the tribeThe isolation of umbelliferone also tends to support the hypothesis since coumarins have been isolated from several other genera belonging to the Cardueae tribe. Further investigations of these compounds in species of Echinops should be carried out in order to establish the chemotaxonomic significance of coumarins in the genus.