厚叶岩白菜组培苗、种子苗和野生苗不同部位有效成分含量分析

Abstract

目的测定厚叶岩白菜组培再生植株、种子苗和野生苗不同部位岩白菜素和儿茶素的含量,为人工种植厚叶岩白菜的质量评价提供科学依据。方法采用反相C_(18 )色谱柱,甲醇-水为流动相梯度洗脱,流速为1.0 ml.min~(-1),检测波长为275 nm,对不同厚叶岩白菜苗的主根、须根和叶片等不同部位中的岩白菜素、儿茶素含量进行HPLC分析比较。结果厚叶岩白菜不同部位的岩白菜素、儿茶素含量存 在一定差异,主根和须根中岩白菜素的含量较高;但组培苗和种子苗与野生苗中的岩白菜素和儿茶素含量差别不大,甚至组培苗叶片岩白菜素含量高出种子苗和野生 苗1倍;而儿茶素的含量组培苗主根、须根均高于种子苗和野生苗含量3倍左右。结论该研究表明采用组培或种子人工种植的厚叶岩白菜其有效成分能够满足临床应 用的要求。

Other Abstract

Objective To determine the bergenin and catechin contents in the tissue culture seedlings,seed seedlings and wild seedlings of Bergenia crassifolia,which would lay the foundation for the evaluation of artificial planting of this medical herb. Methods The HPLC analysis was achieved by using a C_(18) reverse column and methanol - water as the mobile phase,with a flow rate of 1. 0 ml·min~(-1) and detected by UV at 275nm. The contents of bergenin and catechin in the different parts of axial root,fibrous root and leaves of B. crassifolia. Results The contents of bergenin and catechin varies in different parts of,the content of bergenin is higher in axial root and fibrous root while the content of catechin is higher in leaves. However,there are no significant differences between tissue culture seedlings,seed seedlings and wild seedlings. Conclusion This study indicated that the effective components of the artificial planting seedlings could fulfill the reguirments of medical applications.

Keyword: 厚叶岩白菜 组培再生植株 岩白菜素 儿茶素 高效液相色谱

Subject AreaGeneral & Internal Medicine (Provided By Thomson Reuters)