多发音字典在维吾尔语方言语音识别中的应用

摘要: 基于标准语音的识别系统在识别带有发音变异的口语语料时,识别率较低。针对这一问题,提出了一种在标准维吾尔语发音字典的基础上生成多发音字典的方法。采 用基于专家经验和数据驱动相结合的方法分析了维吾尔语方言口音发音变异规则,构造发音变异集合,生成初始的多发音字典,并运用了自动数据处理算法和门限阈 值法,使得能够从方言口音训练语音数据中自动获得精简的多发音字典。实验结果表明:该方法对维吾尔语方言口音的识别性能有提升作用。

其他摘要: Recognition rates are not high when recognizing spoken language with pronunciation variations when the systems are based on the recognition of the standard spoken language.This study presents a multi-pronunciation dictionary based on the standard dictionary.Knowledge-based and data-driven methods are combined to identify Uyghur dialect pronunciation variation rules to construct a set of pronunciation variations and an initial multi-pronunciation dictionary.An automatic data-processing algorithm is used to automatically generate a precise multi-pronunciation dictionary from a Uyghur accent spoken language speech corpus.The results show that the method improves the performance of Uyghur continuous speech recognition.

关键词: 语音识别 多发音字典 发音变异 维吾尔语