鹰嘴豆有效成分B对糖尿病大鼠骨骼肌PPAR-γ基因转录水平的影响

其他摘要

目的探讨鹰嘴豆有效成分B对糖尿病大鼠骨骼肌PPAR-γ基因转录水平的影响。方法利用半定量RT-PCR测定给药后各组的光密度值,计算各组的PPAR-γ/β-actin值从而分析PPAR-γ基因转录水平的变化。结果鹰嘴豆有效成分B对PPAR-γ基因的转录水平具有促进作用,药物浓度在300 mg.kg-1时的效果最为明显。结论鹰嘴豆有效成分B可上调糖尿病大鼠骨骼肌PPAR-γ基因的转录。

Objective To investigate the effect of the effective component B in Chickpea on the transcription level of PPAR-gamma gene in IR rats. Methods Mensured light density of every group by semi-quantitative RT-PCR after using medicine,and analyzed the change of the transcription level of PPAR-gamma gene by calculating PPAR-gamma/beta-actin of every group. Results The Chickpea effective component B has effect of promoting the transcription level of PPAR-gamma gene,and its best medicine concentration is 300mg·kg~(-1). Conclusion The Chickpea effective component B can up-regulate the transcription level of PPAR-gamma gene in IR rats.

关键词: 鹰嘴豆 糖尿病 过氧化物酶体增殖物激活受体gamma