播种深度对天山雪莲种子萌发的影响

摘要

天山雪莲〔Saussurea involucrata(Kar.etKir.)Sch.-Bip.],又称新疆雪莲、雪莲或雪莲花,为菊科(Compositae)风毛菊属(Saus sureaDC.)多年生草本植物,主要分布在新疆天山、昆仑山、阿尔泰山和帕米尔高原,生于海拔2400-4000m的石縫、砾石坡和湿润沙地上,通常 需5~8a发育成熟并开花结果。天山雪莲是传统药用植物,具有温肾助阳、祛风胜湿和通经活血等功效,主治类风湿性关节炎、小腹冷痛和月经不调等。现代药理 和临床研究结果显示:天山雪莲还具有延缓衰老的功效,并且在治疗脑动脉硬化、缺血性中风、抗菌消炎、抑制癌细胞增殖和抗氧化等领域都有重要的研发价值。

其他摘要

Seed germination status of Saussurea involucrata (Kar. et Kir.) Sch.-Bip. was compared by setting two groups of sowing depth according to 0.5 and 0.2 cm gradients. The results show that under sowing depth of 0.0-4.0 cm (0.5 cm gradient) and 0.0-2.0 cm (0.2 cm gradient) conditions, germination energy and germination rate of S. involucrata seed appear a trend of increasing firstly and then decreasing with increasing of sowing depth, and suitable sowing depth is 1.0 and 1.5 cm, 1.0 and 0.8 cm, respectively, in which, seed germination rate is obviously significant higher at sowing depth of 1.0 cm than that at other sowing depths.It is concluded that the suitable sowing depth ofS. involucrata seed is 0.8-1.5 cm. Combined research and planting experience in recent ten years, it is suggested that the best sowing depth of S. involucrata seed is 1.0-2.5 cm in loose soil of arid region and that is 0.5-1.0 cm in tight soil.

关键词: 天山雪莲 种子 播种深度 发芽率