题名: 溶剂热法合成ZnSe纳米材料

其他题名: synthesis of znse nanomaterials via solvothermal method

关键词: 溶剂热 ; 闪锌矿 ; 纤锌矿

摘要: 以乙酸锌为锌源, Na_2SeO_3?5H_2O或Se粉为硒源, 采用溶剂热法在乙醇胺(EA)溶剂中一步合成晶型和形貌可控的闪锌矿和纤锌矿结构的ZnSe纳米材料。利用X射线衍射(XRD)、能量色散X射线谱(ED S)、扫描电子显微镜(SEM)和透射电子显微镜(TEM)对产物的晶型、成分和形貌进行了表征。结果表明, Se源的选取直接决定了ZnSe纳米材料的晶型和形貌: 以Na_2SeO_3?5H_2O为源, 产物为立方相闪锌矿结构的ZnSe纳米颗粒, 直径30 nm左右; 以Se粉为源, 产物为六方相纤锌矿结构的ZnSe纳米片, 厚度约50 nm。进一步的研究表明, 具有合适配位能力的乙醇胺溶剂和Se源对ZnSe纳米结构的合成起重要作用。通过紫外-可见光谱(UV-Vis)和室温光致发光光谱(PL)表征了产物的 光学性质。

英文摘要: Sphalerite or wurtzite ZnSe nanomaterials were controllably synthesized by one-step solvothermal technique using ethanol amine (EA) as solvent, zinc acetate as zinc source and Na_2SeO_3?5H_2O or Se powder as Se source. X-ray diffraction (XRD), energy dispersive spectrum (EDS), scanning electron microscope (SEM) and transmission electron microscope (TEM) were used to characterize the structures, compositions and morphologies of the products. The results show that sphalerite ZnSe nanoparticles with the diameter of 30 nm are synthesized by adopting Na_2SeO_3?5H_2O as Se source, while wurtzite ZnSe nanoplates with thickness of 50 nm are prepared via Se powders as Se source. The above results indicate that the structures and morphologies of the ZnSe nanomaterials are dependent on the Se sources. It is also found that EA solvent and Se source play an important role in the formation of ZnSe nanomaterials. The optical properties of the as-prepared products are characterized by UV-Vis absorption and room-temperature photoluminescence (PL) spectra.