题名: 氨基化生物质炭吸附水中汞离子性能研究

其他题名: biomass derived amino-functionalized carbonaceous materials for hg~(2+) removal

关键词: 水热 ; 氨基化生物质炭 ; 汞离子 ; 吸附 ; 石榴皮

摘要: 采用水热法由石榴皮制备氨基化生物质炭,用于吸附水中汞离子,考察了溶液pH值和汞离子初始浓度对吸附的影响。结果表明,氨水作为溶剂可明显增加生物质炭 的氮含量,吸附能力显著提高;吸附动力学符合准二级速率方程。pH值对吸附影响较大。吸附等温线可用Langmuir方程进行拟合;在pH=4.0时,氨 基化生物质炭对汞离子的最大吸附容量为483.5 mg/g,几乎为未进行氨基化改性碳材料(123.0 mg/g)的4倍。该氨基化生物质炭用于PVC工业废水处理,废水中汞离子的去除率达99.7%,处理后的废水可达排放标准。

英文摘要: Preparation of biomass carbon from pomegranate peel amino system by hydrothermal method, used for the adsorption of Hg~(2+) in water.Removal efficiencies of the as-prepared carbonaceous material were tested as a function of initial pH and initial metal concentrations.The results show that the ammonia as the solvent can be significantly increased biomass char nitrogen content to significantly increase in the adsorption capacity.Adsorption kinetics can be elucidated by pseudo-second-order model.The maximum adsorption capacity for Hg~(2+) by amino-functionalized carbonaceous materials is 483.5 mg/g, about 4 times higher than that of unmodified carbonaceous materials.Moreover, as-prepared carbonaceous adsorbent can remove 99.7% of Hg~(2+) ions from practical wastewater generated in chlor-alkali industry, thus reaching the discharge permission standard.The results suggested that the amino-functionalized carbonaceous materials might be promising adsorbents for the removal of Hg~(2+) ions from aqueous solution.