题名: 异叶青兰总黄酮对高血压大鼠心肌肥厚的影响

其他题名: effects of dracocephalum heterophyllum benth flavonoid on cardiac hypertrophy of hypertension rats

关键词: 异叶青兰总黄酮 ; 高血压 ; 心肌肥厚 ; 白介素-1beta ; 肿瘤坏死因子-alpha ; 基质金属蛋白酶-9 ; 基质金属蛋白酶抑制剂-1

摘要: 目的观察异叶青兰总黄酮对肾性高血压大鼠心肌肥厚的影响.方法左肾动脉狭窄(2K1C)法建立高血压大鼠模型,术后第6周随机分为5组:假手术组(Sha m);模型组(Model);异叶青兰总黄酮高剂量组(DHBF_H)、低剂量组(DHBFL);卡托普利组(Captopril).灌胃给药6周后进行 超声心动图、心肌病理学检测,白介素-1beta(IL-1beta)、肿瘤坏死因子-alpha(TNF-alpha)、基质金属蛋白酶-9(MMP- 9)和基质金属蛋白酶抑制剂-1(TIMP-1)mRNA的测定.结果给药6周后,模型组大鼠左心室室壁厚度、心肌细胞大小及左心室心肌间质纤维化程度较 假手术组明显升高,IL-1beta、TNF-alpha明显升高(P<0.01),MMP-9、TIMP-1 mRNA的相对表达量明显升高(P<0.01),给予DHBF_H后,左心室肥厚及心肌纤维化较模型组明显降低,IL-1beta、TNF-alpha明 显降低,MMP-9、TIMP-1 mRNA的相对表达量明显降低(P<0.01).结论异叶青兰总黄酮能改善高血压大鼠心肌肥厚及心肌纤维化程度,可能与其能够降低血压,降低IL-1be ta、TNF-alpha水平,调节MMP-9/TIMP-1的表达有关.

英文摘要: Aim To study the effect of Dracocephalum heterophyllum Benth flavonoid (DHBF) on cardiac hypertrophy of hypertension rats. Methods Hypertension rats model was established by renal artery stenosis surgery (two kidneys one clip). Six weeks after the surgery, the rats were randomly divided into 5 groups Sham group; Model group; DHBF high dose group (DHBF_H ); DHBF low dose group(DHBF_L ) and Captopril group. After treated for 6 weeks, the echocardiography, histological examination of the heart were performed. The levels of IL-1beta,TNF-alpha, the relative expression of MMP-9 mRNA and TIMP-1 mRNA were detected by real-time PCR. Results After 6 weeks treatment, the wall thickness of left ventricle, myocardial cell size and interstitial fibrosis of the myocardial cells in the left ventricl in Model group were significantly increased compared with those in sham group(P<0.01). Treatment with DHBF_H for 6 weeks significantly attenuated left ventricular hypertrophy(P<0.01). Biochemical testing revealed that the levels of IL-1beta,TNF-alpha, the expression of MMP-9 and TIMP-1 reduced after treatment with DHBF, the levels of them were significantly increased in model group(P<0.01). Conclusions The results suggest that DHBF_H treatment significantly inhibits the cardiac hypertrophy and interstitial fibrosis in hypertension rats. Its possible mechanisms are via lowering blood pressure, reducing the level of IL-1beta,TNF-alpha and balancing the expression of MMP-9/TIMP-1.