基于区域频道访问度的民意热点信息挖掘算法

摘要

为了有效地从电子政务网站的Web日志中挖掘民众关注的热点信息,提出基于区域频道访问度的民意热点信息挖掘算法PHIMA算法。该算法在分析目前Web 日志挖掘算法存在的问题的基础上,利用提出的区域频道访问度概念设计Web访问矩阵,并基于该矩阵结合区域频道访问度和灰关联分析法提出。实验表明算法能 有效地挖掘民意热点信息,可用于电子政务网站站点优化、个性化服务和为决策者提供决策支持等。

其他摘要

This paper proposed a Web log mining algorithm named PHIMA(public hotspot information mining algorithm), which based on area-channel to mine public hotspot information accurately and efficiently. On the analysis of the applicability of present Web log mining algorithms on e-government Web log mining, the algorithm used area-channel for mining public hotspot information. According to the conception, this paper proposed a user access matrix based preferred public hotspot information mining algorithm. PHIMA was proved accurate and scalable in the experiments. It's suitable for application in e-government, such as to optimize Web site or to provide decision support for policy-makers.

关键词: 民意热点信息 区域-频道访问度 电子政务 Web使用挖掘 关联分析