题名: 总剂量辐射环境中的静态随机存储器功能失效模式研究

关键词: 静态随机存储器 ; 功能失效 ; 测试图形 ; 数据保存错误

摘要: 本文对静态随机存储器(SRAM)总剂量辐射引起的功能失效进行了六种不同测试图形下的测试.利用不同测试图形覆盖的出错模式不同,通过对比一定累积剂量下同一器件不同测试图形测试结果的差异,以及对失效存储单元单独进行测试,研究了总剂量辐照引起的SRAM器件功能失效模式.研究表明:器件的功能失效模式为数据保存错误(Data retention fault)且数据保存时间具有离散性,引起数据保存错误的SRAM功能模块为存储单元.通过对存储单元建立简化的等效电路图,分析了造成存储单元数据保存错误以及保存时间离散性的原因,并讨论了该失效模式对SRAM总剂量辐射功能测试方法的影响.

英文摘要: In the present paper, function test of different test pattern was used to investigate function failure of static random access memory (SRAM) induced by the total dose effect. By comparing the function test results of different test pattern and single error bit, it is shown that the failure mode of the device is data retention fault, and different storage cell had diverse data retention time, the fault module of device is the storage cell. We discussed the reason for these phenomena in detail using simple circuit model of storage cell, and also analyzed the influence of these phenomena on test method to evaluate the total dose radiation damage of SRAM.