题名: PNP输入双极运算放大器在不同辐射环境下的辐射效应和退火特性

关键词: PNP输入双极运算放大器 ; 电子和60Coγ源 ; 偏置条件 ; 退火

摘要: 研究了PNP输入双极运算放大器LM837在1MeV电子和60Coγ源两种不同辐射环境中的响应特性和变化规律.分析了不同偏置状态下其电离辐照敏感参数在辐照后三种温度(室温,100℃,125℃)下随时间变化的关系,讨论了引起电参数失效的机理.结果表明:1MeV电子辐照LM837引起的损伤主要是电离损伤,并且在正偏情况下比60Coγ源辐照造成的损伤大;辐照过程中,不同辐照源正偏条件下的偏置电流变化都比零偏时微大;在不同的辐照源下,LM837辐照后的退火行为都与温度有较大的依赖关系,而这种关系与辐照感生的界面态密度增长直接相关.

英文摘要: Radiation responses and variation characteristics of PNP input bipolar operational amplifier LM837 have been studied in two different radiation environments under the 1MeV electron and 60Coγ irradiation. The parametric failure mechanism of LM837 caused by a total dose radiation for different biases has been discussed through analyzing the characteristics of LM837 which is annealed at room temperature, 100 ◦C and 125 .C after irradiation. The results show that the ionization damage is the primary damage for LM837caused by 1MeV electron irradiation, and it is larger than that by 60Coγ source irradiation under forward bias condition. In the different radiation environments, bias current under forward bias condition changes larger than that with zero bias. Annealing characteristics of LM837 after irradiation are dependeut on the annealing temperatures, and this relationship is directly related to the increase of radiation-induced interface traps during irradiation