反应物料对微型固定床反应器合成二甲基二氯硅烷的影响

摘要

利用微型固定床反应器,研究了直接法合成二甲基二氯硅烷的反应过程中硅粉质量、硅粉粒径及一氯甲烷流量对二甲基二氯硅烷的影响。结果表明,硅粉中杂质含量升高,反应出口气体中二甲基二氯硅烷的含量随之降低,硅粉中的Fe含量是影响二甲基二氯硅烷的主要因素;较小的硅粉粒径有助于反应初期缩短诱导期,但随反应的进行,硅粉的转化率和二甲基二氯硅烷的含量会下降;增加一氯甲烷流量,反应诱导期增长,硅粉转化率和二甲基二氯硅烷的含量均减小,但较小的流量在反应后期会出现二甲基二氯硅烷的含量严重下降的现象。

其他摘要

The micro-fixed bed reactor was employed to investigate the effects of silicon powder quality, diameter and CH3Cl flow rate on the yield and selectivity of dimethyldichlorosilane by direct synthesis.The results show that higher impurities content in the silicon powder lead to lower dimethyldichlorosilanecontent and Fe content in silicon is the main factor; the smaller silicon particle size helps to shorten theinduction period in the initial reaction,but with the reaction time, the conversion rate of silicon powderand the content of the dimethyldichlorosilane will drop; increase CH3Cl flow rate will raise the inductionperiod and minish the silicon powder conversion rate and dimethyldichlorosilane content,however thesmaller flow rate will lead to a serious decline of dimethyldichlorosilane content in the later reactionphase.

关键词 微型固定床 二甲基二氯硅烷