基于Web日志的政府网站热点信息挖掘技术研究

关键词: Web 日志挖掘 民众关注热点信息 区域-频道访问度 电子政务 Web数据挖掘 关联分析

其他摘要

信息技术的快速发展和应用,加快了现代人的生活节奏,影响了人们的生活方式。Internet技术在个人生活、企业管理以及电子商务的应用,使人们能够更 加快速和便捷的获取想要的信息,使企业具有更高的工作效率。同样应用也对国家政府部门的工作提出了快捷、高效的要求。我国的电子政务在国家支持下经过了这 些年的发展在政务办公自动化和政府网站建设等方面已经取得了一定的成果,在此期间积累了大量的数据。尤其政府部门的门户网站,更是积累了海量用户访问日 志。如何利用分析这些历史数据,进而发现其潜在的规律,为今后政府网站的发展提供科学指导成为一个重要课题。 Web数据挖掘技术可有效的利用Web数据,使其发挥价值,它是数据挖掘技术和Web技术的结合。其主要目的是分析挖掘Web数据中潜在的有价值的信息或 规律。Web数据挖掘中的Web日志挖掘技术是对网站运行过程产生的日志进行分析处理,发现数据背后有价值的模型,将其应用于网站结构优化、性能优化方 面,从而为用户提供优质的服务。 本文在政府网站Web日志挖掘方面做了相关研究。首先,介绍数据挖掘技术、Web数据挖掘的基本概念和分类以及Web日志挖掘的应用领域和实现过程。然 后,通过分析现有Web日志挖掘算法,针对政府网站的内容特点,定义了区域及区域访问度、频道及频道访问度的概念和计算方法以及基于区域-频道访问的概念 设计Web访问矩阵,进而设计了基于区域-频道访问度的民意热点信息挖掘算法(PHIMA)。采用新疆昆仑网政府网站的Web日志数据进行对比试验,验证 该算法有效性;分析影响该算法性能的因素,验证算法的性能优越性。最后,以PHIMA算法为基础,设计基于该算法的政府网站挖掘系统框架和功能框架,为基 于PHIMA算法的政府网站日志挖掘系统开发提供指导。

The rapid development of information technology and application has influenced our modern life. The Internet technologies enable people to receive information more rapid and convenient, and improve the efficiency of enterprises. This requires the government to provide fast and efficient services. China's e-government gets some achievements in office automation government websites and government information in the support of the state. With the use of e-government system, accumulate large amounts of data, especially government web log records. It is very important to use these data to found the potential of valuable rules, and to provide guidance to the future government website development. Web data mining technology is the development of the data mining technology and Web technology. Its main purpose is to found the potential of valuable rules from web data. Web log mining is part of Web data mining , it is a technology of founding valuable rules from web log records. The rule can be used in network structure optimization, performance optimization and provide quality services. We have done some works in government website’s web log mining. First, this paper introduced of data mining, Web mining concepts and classification, as well as Web log mining applications and processes. Then, proposed a Web log mining algorithm named PHIMA, which based on area-channel to mine public hotspot information accurately and efficiently. On the analysis of the applicability of present Web log mining algorithms on e-government Web log mining, area-channel can be used for mining public hotspot information. According to the conception, we proposed a User Access Matrix based preferred public hotspot information mining algorithm. PHIMA was proved accurate and scalable in the experiments. Finally, we designed the system framework and functional framework of government website log mining system based on PHIMA algorithm. These frameworks would be used to government web log mining system development. st1\:*{behavior:url(#ieooui) }