基于Android平台维-汉双语移动学习系统的设计与实现

关键词: 维-汉双语 移动学习 Android 计算机应用

其他摘要

随着全球一体化进程的不断发展与推进,人们的生活和工作所需的知识信息也越来越多,传统的学习方式-定时、定点的学习已经无法满足人们的需求。自2000年基根博士把移动学习概念引入我国以来,吸引了许多教育、科技等领域的专家对移动学习进行研究与应用。移动学习突破了传统定时、定点的学习方式,以移动终端设备为学习平台,让学习者摆脱时间和空间的限制,实现无论何时何地都可以自主学习,为学习者创造更为便利的学习环境。

新疆是维吾尔族聚居的地区,在南疆的一些地州,由于历史等原因,大多数维吾尔族成年人只知道说自己的母语,而不懂汉语;近几年在新疆大发展的背景下,很多汉族成年人去维吾尔族聚集地工作,但是这些汉族人中会维吾尔语的人特别少。这两种情况都是由于语言不通而导致的,它们直接阻碍了新疆地区社会与经济的发展,因此解决维-汉双语学习的问题已经刻不容缓了。

Google Android移动终端操作系统自2007年发布以来,基于Android系统的智能机在智能机市场占有率持续升高,截止20126月份,基于Android系统智能机已经占整个智能机市场份额的51%。在移动学习方式越来越受到人们喜爱的社会背景下,针对维-汉双语学习的社会需求,本文提出了以Android系统智能机为平台,实现维-汉双语的移动学习。本文分析和总结了国内外移动学习与维-汉双语学习的现状,深入了解了维吾尔文的信息化处理,实现了基于Android平台的维-汉双语移动学习软件。它主要实现了维-汉两种语言日常用语的学习、声音和文字的同步、页面的切换、移动下载和解压等功能。

With the global integration process of continuous development and progress, the knowledge information needed to people's living and working is also more and more, the traditional way of learning – fixed-location, fixed-time of learning has been unable to meet people's needs. "Mobile learning" concept was introduced into our country by Dr. Keegan in 2000, attracting a lot of education, science and technology experts in the fields of mobile learning research and application. Mobile learning breaks the traditional fixed-location, fixed-time of learning, taking mobile terminal device as a learning platform for learners to get rid of time and space constraints to achieve whenever and wherever you can self-study for learners to create a more convenient learning environment.    Xinjiang is the Uygur national minority areas, in some regions of Southern Xinjiang, due to historical and other reasons, the majority of Uygur adults only know their mother tongue, but do not understand Chinese; Xinjiang in recent years in the context of development, Han adults go to work in many Uighurs gathered, but these people knowing Uighur are particularly less. These two cases are a result of the language barrier, they directly hinder the Xinjiang regional social and economic development, so to solve Uighur - Chinese bilingual learning problems have been of great urgency.    Google Android mobile operating system since its release in 2007, intelligent machine based on Android system in the smartphone market share continues to rise. As of June 2012, intelligent machine based on Android system have accounted for 51% of the entire intelligent machine market. Mobile learning is loved by more and more people in the social context, for Uighur - Chinese bilingual learning needs of society, this paper proposes to Android system of intelligent machine as a platform to achieve Uighur - Chinese bilingual mobile learning. This paper analyzes and summarizes the current situation of mobile learning about home and abroad, in-depth understanding of the information processing of Uighur, realizes the Uighur - Chinese bilingual dimension mobile learning software based on the platform of Android. Its main function includes the Uighur - Chinese two languages daily language learning, sound and text synchronization, page switching, mobile download, unzip and so on.