题名: RAFT试剂的提纯及润滑油清净剂与分散剂的合成

关键词: RAFT试剂 ; 分散剂 ; 清净剂

摘要:

为了提高润滑油的润滑性能,通常需要加入一些润滑油添加剂,比如清净剂、分散剂、抗氧化剂、抗磨剂,防锈剂等等,本论文内容有提纯RAFT试剂、合成分散剂和清净剂。主要内容包括:

1RAFT试剂的提纯:RAFT试剂具有控制聚合物分子量的功能,它是合成分散剂必不可少的原料,新疆理化所工程中心生产的RAFT试剂含有大量杂质,不能用于合成分散剂的实验中,本文利用酸碱法成功提纯RAFT试剂,确定了RAFT试剂的最佳提纯条件,通过液相色谱表征RAFT试剂的纯度。

2)基于RAFT试剂的聚酯类润滑油分散剂的合成:本文利用RAFT试剂控制分子量的能力合成了4种结构不同的分散剂,形成的产品的结构为:一端溶剂化链,另一端为极性集团。通过测定产品的粘度和固含量,发现聚合反应进行的程度高,所得产品稳定且分子量分布较窄。

3)以软脂酸、二氧化碳和活性-60氧化镁为原料合成润滑油类清净剂,实验结果表明:软脂酸5g,活性-60氧化镁8g,甲醇8mL,反应时间2小时,反应温度70℃,可合成制得碱值为282mg(KOH)/g的软脂酸镁盐清净剂产品;红外谱图(IR)显示软脂酸镁清净剂含有无定型的MgCO3

英文摘要: In order to improve the performance of lubrication oil,Often need to add some additives in lubricating oil,such as detergent, dispersant, antioxidant, antiwear agent, anti-rust agent etc.,This thesis has purification of RAFT,Synthesis of dispersing agent and detergent.The main contents of the thesis is as follow:    RAFT reagent has control of the polymer molecular weight function.It is the synthesis of dispersant essential raw materials.The RAFT that Xinjiang Institute of Engineering and Technology Research Center produced contain a lot of impurities.The RAFT cannot be used in the experiment.The acid-base method successful purification of RAFT .The optimum purification conditions determined.By liquid chromatography and melting point method to characterize the RAFT purity of reagents.    Synthesis of polyester type lubricating oil based on RAFT reagents dispersant.The ability to use RAFT reagent control the molecular weight of the synthesized 4 different dispersants.The end product formation as the solvatable chain,The other end is a polar group.Through the determination of the viscosity and solid content,The high degree of polymerization and narrow molecular weight distribution was found.         (3)Preparation of palmitic acid magnesium detergent with palmitic acid, carbondioxide, ative-60 magnesium-oxide as raw material has been investigated. The results show that the quantity of palmitic acid is 5g, the quantity of ative-60 magnesium-oxide is 8g, the quantity of methanol is 8mL,the reaction temperature is 70℃,the reaction time is 2h.The base number of product is 282 mg(KOH)/g. IR display palmitic acid magnesium detergent containing amorphous magnesium carbonate.