题名: 基于改进粒子群算法的云计算任务调度策略

关键词: 云计算 ; 任务调度 ; 粒子群算法 ; 负载均衡

摘要:

如何进行合理高效的任务调度是云计算研究的重要问题。本文结合新疆电子政务云系统,针对如何提高云计算任务调度的效率和负载均衡的问题,做前期的研究和探索。本文在对云计算环境及其任务的详细量化分析的基础上,结合实际问题对粒子群调度算法进行变异和修改,提出了一种基于改进粒子群算法的云计算任务调度算法,着重从任务完成时间和负载均衡两方面对云计算中的任务调度进行优化。改进的优化方案利用混沌映射对粒子群的初始化进行了均匀化处理,降低了求解次数和难度;系统出现负载失衡或算法陷入早熟收敛时,引入混沌变异策略,从而在全局收敛的同时保证一定的负载均衡性。将该改进的粒子群优化算法运用于云计算任务调度策略,解决了寻找任务-资源映射匹配对这一目标优化问题。通过实验表明,该算法具有较好的性能,不仅使得任务完成时间高效,并且有效的兼顾了负载均衡,使系统资源尽可能的得到了充分利用。

英文摘要: How reasonably efficient task scheduling is an important issue for cloud computing research.In this paper, based on detailed quantitative analysis of the environment and its task of cloud computing, this article proposed improved particle swarm scheduling algorithm, focus on task completion time and load balancing to optimize task scheduling in cloud computing. Improved optimization program using chaotic map initialization of the particle swarm homogenization, reducing the number and difficulty of solving; when the system load imbalance or premature convergence algorithm, the introduction of the chaotic mutation strategy, result in global convergence and guarantee a certain load balancing. The improved particle swarm optimization algorithm used in cloud computing, task scheduling strategy, resolve to find the task-resource mapping match this objective optimization problem. Experiments show that the algorithm has better performance, not only makes the task completion time efficient and effective balance between load balancing, system resources are fully utilized.