NoSQL与关系型数据库混合存储在电子政务中的应用

Keyword: 关系型数据库 Nosql 混合存储 电子政务

Abstract

随着信息化建设的不断深入,我国的电子政务建设取得了长足发展。在其发展过程中,随着用户数和访问量的快速增长,积累了海量的政务数据,进入了大数据时 代。目前电子政务数据库的建设都是基于关系型数据库,传统的关系型数据库在应对大数据的高并发读写以及海量数据的高效存储与访问时出现了性能瓶颈。如何高 效的存储、处理和访问这些海量数据是电子政务领域面临的一个问题。 此时,一种新的数据管理技术—NoSQL的出现弥补了关系数据库的不足,解决了类型多样的大数据的管理、处理和分析问题。目前NoSQL已经被广泛的应用 于互联网应用中,但是尚未应用到电子政务领域中。 本文一方面针对电子政务网站面临的并发访问问题,提出了使用NoSQL做缓存的策略,来缓解高并发读写给后台关系数据库带来的压力;另一方面针对现有政务 数据存储方式的不足,提出了NoSQL与MySQL的混合存储的策略,解决关系数据库不擅长存储海量非结构化数据的缺陷。NoSQL不仅读写性能高,更具 有很强的可扩展性,所以,将NoSQL引入到现有的架构中是非常有必要的。通过结合关系数据库与NoSQL各自的优势,进行混合存储架构的整合,使其各司 其职,这是未来数据库技术发展的趋势。这两种策略的提出为今后电子政务的发展提供了理论指导。

Other Abstract

With the deepening of information construction, our country's e-government construction has achieved great progress. In the process of its development, along with the rapid growth of the users and traffic, accumulated the massive amounts of data, and entered the era of big data. At present the construction of e-government database is based on relational database. The traditional relational database appears performance bottlenecks in dealing with big data of high concurrent reading and writing, and huge amounts of data in the efficient storage. How efficient storage, processing and access to these vast amounts of data is a problem faced in the field of e-government. At this point, a new data management technology-NoSQL appears to make up for the lack of a relational database. It can solve the diverse types of data management, processing and analysis of the problem. NoSQL has been widely used in Internet applications, but has not yet applied to the field of e-government. In this paper, on the one hand, in view of the electronic government affairs website concurrent access problems, put forward the strategy of the NoSQL for cache, to relieve the pressure of high concurrency, reading and writing to back-end relational database; On the other hand, aiming at the shortcomings of the existing data storage method, the author put forward the strategy of the NoSQL mixed with MySQL storage,to solve the relational database are not good at storing vast amounts of unstructured data. NoSQL not only has high reading/writing performance, but has strong expansibility, so it is necessary to introduce the NoSQL to the existing structure. By combining the advantages of relational database with NoSQL, the mixed storage architecture integration, which is the development trend of database technology in the future. This two strategies provide theoretical guidance for the electronic government affairs development.