题名: 春尺蠖性信息素的合成及诱蛾活性研究

关键词: 春尺蠖 ; 性信息素 ; 诱蛾试验

摘要: 春尺蠖属鳞翅目尺蛾科,是一年一代的杂食性昆虫,在全国大部分地区都有分布,其危害尤以新疆最为严重,主要危害榆树,杨树,胡杨树,核桃树等。鉴于春尺蠖的雌成虫无翅,用性信息素防治具有比较好的效果,且与农药相比,用性信息素防治是一种安全,无毒,不会对环境产生污染的有效途径。为了能达到利用春尺蠖性信息素对其进行生物防治的目标,本文在前人工作的基础上对春尺蠖性信息素进行了如下研究: 1. 春尺蠖性信息素成分的进一步鉴定。在前人研究的基础上进一步研究了春尺蠖性信息素的有效成分,利用GC-MSGC-EAD对春尺蠖处女雌蛾腺体提取物成分进行了分析,找出并鉴定了两个未见文献报道的、可以引起触角电位变化的化合物;它们保留时间(Rt.)分别为34.60 min39.02 min,分析可能的成分为11-(3-戊基-2-环氧基)-十一烷酸甲酯和(E7E10E13-二十碳三烯甲酯。但是还需要标准品的对照和大田诱蛾来进行验证。2. 合成了两种已经鉴定出的春尺蠖性信息素成分。前人的研究显示:已经鉴定出的春尺蠖性信息素的两种主要成分为Z6-14:OAcZ4-14:OAc。利用三种方法对这两种成分进行了合成。并考察了不同方法对合成产率的影响,并优化了原始路线的合成条件,确定了最适宜的合成条件,最终得到了6.8 g Z4-14:OAc7.5 g Z6-14:OAc,其纯度经GC-MS检测在90 %以上,为大田诱蛾实验打下基础。3.大田诱引实验。

将合成的两种性信息素按照不同的比例涂抹于硅胶诱芯上,进行大田诱蛾实验,以诱娥效果为指标,确定了两种化合物是该信息素的有效成分,并找出了发挥诱蛾效果的最佳诱蛾比例和用量以及最佳诱捕器类型。

英文摘要:

Apocheima cinerarius Erschoff (Lepidoptera: Geometridae) is a polyphagous defoliator pest. It is popularly distributed in China, especially in Xinjiang, which is harmful to elm, populus, Hu poplar, walnut and so on. Because the female imagoes of Apocheima cinerarius. do not have wings, and sex pheromone is much safer and better for the environment than pesticides, it's very effective to use sex pheromone to prevent and control of this pest.The main research results in this paper are as follows:1. Identification of sex pheromones of Apocheima cinerarius. Based on the previous research, two kinds of ingredients which can induced EAG changes were found in extracts from sex pheromone gland of virgin female moth, and they were identified further by GC-MS and GC-EAD. The results showed that the probable detected-ingredients are 11-(3-pentyloxiran-2-yl)undecanoate and (7E,10E,13E)-methyl icosa-7,10,13-trienoate. which has the retention time of 34.60 min and 39.02 min seperately ; however, the conclusion requires further certification by the standard substance or a field trap test.2. Synthesis of two known ingredients in sex pheromone of Apocheima Cinerarius Erschoff. Sex pheromones of Apocheima cinerarius. have been found mainly contains two ingredients, Z6-14:OAc and Z4-14:OAc. Synthesis of the two compounds were finished by three different methods. The best synthetic method was selected by comparing the production yield of these two compounds. 6.8 g Z4-14:OAc and 7.5 g Z6-14:OAc was obtained by the best synthetic method. The purity of the synthetic compounds is above 90% by GC-MS. All these works establish the foundation for the field trap test with the two components.3. The Field trap test. Paint the two different combined sex pheromones onto the silicone core lure with a certain proportion, and then conduct the field trap test with two different implements. The number of traped pest was used as an indicator. From the result, these two compounds were identified as the effective components of this kind of sex pheromone, and the best proper ratio and amount of them were determined.Key words: Apocheima cinerarius Erschoff, Field trap test, sex pheromones.