60Coγ射线对高铝组分Al0.5Ga0.5N基p-i-n日盲型光探测器理想因子的影响

摘要

采用60Coγ射线源对高铝组分Al0.5Ga0.5N盲紫外p-i-n结构光探测器和Si基可见光p-i-n结构探测器进行了累计剂量分别为0.1,1,10Mrad(Si)总剂量辐照实验.实验发现,随着辐照剂量的增加,AlGaN盲紫外p-i-n结构光探测器的理想因子显著增大,辐照后理想因子n>2;而Si基可见光p-i-n结构探测器的理想因子随辐照剂量的变化并不明显.AlGaN盲紫外p-i-n结构光探测器理想因子的退化可能主要是因为欧姆接触性能的退化,Si基可见光p-i-n结构探测器的理想因子的变化则可能是由于敏感层的退化。

其他摘要

High Al content AlxGa1.xN solar-blind photodetector and Si p-i-n visible light detector were irradiated with 60Co g -rays up to 0.1, 1, 10 Mrad(Si). With the increase of total radiation dose, the ideality factor of AlxGa1.xN p-i-n diode saw a significant rise and the ideality factor n is grater than 2 with a total dose up to 10 Mrad(Si); the ideality factor of Si p-i-n diode, however, changed only slightly even up to 10 Mrad(Si). The degradation of AlxGa1.xN p-i-n diode might be attributed to the deterioration of Ohmic contacts, however, to some extent, the slight increase of the Si p-i-n diode might be due to the degradation of the insensitive layer.

关键词: 高铝组分alxga1-xn Γ射线辐射效应 理想因子 欧姆接触