甲缩醛与甲酸偶联合成甲氧基乙酸甲酯

摘要

在釜式反应器中研究了甲缩醛与甲酸偶联生成甲氧基乙酸甲酯的反应。测试了几种催化剂的催化性能,并选定对甲苯磺酸催化剂作进一步的实验研究。考察了反应温度、反应时间、原料配比、催化剂用量等对甲氧基乙酸甲酯收率的影响,确定最佳反应条件为:n(甲缩醛):n(甲酸)=0.36,催化剂用量为甲缩醛质量的1.8%,反应温度140℃,反应时间4h。在此条件下,甲氧基乙酸甲酯的收率为87.1%。

其他摘要

Methy methoxy acetate was synthesized from methylal, i.e. dimethoxymethane, and formic acid in a tank reactor. The catalytic activities of several catalysts were tested, and toluene-p-sulfonic acid was chosen for further experiments. The effects of reaction temperature and time, reactant ratio and catalyst dosage on the yield of methyl methoxy acetate were investigated, and the optimum reaction conditions were determined as follows: mole ratio of methylal to formic acid of 0.36, mass ratio of catalyst to methylal of 1.8%, reaction temperature of 140℃ and reaction time of 4 hours. Under above conditions, the yield of methyl methoxy acetate was 87.5%.

关键词: 甲氧基乙酸甲酯 甲缩醛 二甲氧基甲烷 甲酸 偶联反应 固体酸催化剂