题名: 半导体材料电子非电离能损的分析法计算

关键词: 非电离能损 ; mott散射截面 ; 林哈德因子 ; 分子动力学模型

摘要: 非电离能损(NIEL)可用于预测半导体器件在空间辐射环境中位移损伤引起的性能参数退化,计算模型选用经典NIEL模型,计算了能量范围为100 keV~200 MeV的电子入硅、锗、砷化镓材料的NIEL,及微分散射截面、林哈德因子和位移原子数量等信息。考虑到经典NIEL模型在入射电子能量较低的情况下得出的位移原子数量不够精确,所以用分子动力学(MD)方法加以改良,得出在低能区域更真实的位移原子数量,用于修正经典NIEL,并分析了MD模型下新的位移阈值能对计算结果的影响。

英文摘要: The non - ionizing energy loss( NIEL) can be used to predict device degradation caused by diaplacement damage in space radiation environment. NIEL,scattering cross section,Lindhard partition factor and displacements number for electrons on Gi,Ge and GaAs,ranges from 100 keV to 200 MeV,are calculated via classical NIEL model. Considering that classical NIEL model fall to give an accurate displacements number at low energy region ,the displacement damage generation mechanism is refined by molecular dynamics ( MD) techniques,which gives a real amount of displacements used to modify classical NIEL. And how the new displacement threshold energy in MD influences calculation results is discussed .