高速逆流色谱法从棉花花提取物中分离制备异槲皮素

Abstract

目的应用高速逆流色谱法分离制备异槲皮素。方法对棉花花提取物用高速逆流色谱法一步分离纯化,以醋酸乙酯-水(1:1)为两相溶剂体系,上相为固定相,下相为流动相,主机转速为800r/min,体积流量2.0mL/min,检测波长254nm,采用波谱法对所得化合物进行结构鉴定,薄层色谱、高效液相色谱法测定产品的纯度。结果在该条件下经一步分离可得到质量分数为99%的异槲皮素对照品。结论该方法操作简便,适合于从棉花花提取物中分离制备异槲皮素对照品。

Other Abstract

Objective To establish a method for the isolation and preparation of isoquercetin by high speed counter-current chromatography (HSCCC). Methods The total flavonoids in Gossypii Flos extract was further separated by HSCCC with a two-phase solvent system composed of ethylacetate-water (1:1) stationary phase. Main engine speed was 850 r/min and the detection wavelength was 254 nm at a flow rate of 2.0 mL/min. The obtained fraction was identified by spectral analysis and the purity was analyzed by TLC and HPLC. Results Isoquercetin reference substance with the purity of 99% under this given situation was obtained. Conclusion The results indicate that HSCCC is a simple and rapid method for the separation and preparation of isoquercetin reference substance.

Keyword: 棉花花提取物 总黄酮 异槲皮素 高速逆流色谱