题名: 基于区域——频道访问度的民意热点信息挖掘算法

关键词: 民意热点信息 ; 区域-频道访问度 ; 电子政务 ; Web使用挖掘 ; 关联分析

摘要: 电子政务网站的Web日志中包含大量用户浏览信息,为了有效地从中挖掘民众关注的热点信息,提出基于区域-频道访问度的民意热点信息挖掘算法—PHIMA算法。该算法在分析目前Web日志挖掘算法存在的问题基础上,利用提出的区域-频道访问度概念,设计Web访问矩阵,并基于该矩阵结合区域-频道访问度和灰关联分析法提出。实验表明算法能有效的挖掘民意热点信息。算法可用于电子政务网站站点优化、个性化服务和为决策者提供决策支持等。 更多还原

英文摘要: Web logs of e-government contain a lot of user browsing information. This paper proposed a Web log mining algorithm named PHIMA, which based on area-channel to mine public hotspot information accurately and efficiently. On the analysis of the applicability of present Web log mining algorithms on e-government Web log mining, area-channel can be used for mining public hotspot information. According to the conception, we proposed a User Access Matrix based preferred public hotspot information mining algorithm. PHIMA was proved accurate and scalable in the experiments. It's suitable for application in E-government, such as to optimize web site or to provide decision support for policy-makers.