用紫外可见分光光度法测定共轭亚油酸的含量

摘要

采用UV 91 0 0型紫外可见分光光度计,测定了共轭亚油酸、共轭亚油酸甲酯、共轭亚油酸三甘酯在不同浓度时在 2 0 0~ 3 0 0nm的吸光度,绘制出样品在不同浓度时的吸光度曲线,找出适宜的浓度范围;用MicrocalSoftwareOriginVersion 4.0做回归分析,由线性回归给出样品浓度和吸光度的线性关系;利用PEAutosystemXL TurboMass测得样品中共轭亚油酸乙酯的准确浓度,结合回归系数给出了测定样品中共轭亚油酸含量的经验公式.

其他摘要

Through absorbance measurement of conjugated linoleic acid, methyl ester of conjugated lin-oleic acid and conjugated linoleic acid triglycide from 210-~300 nm by UV-9100 spectrophotometer, ab-sorbancy curve of measured samples at different concentration is plotted. In the appropriate concentra-tion range of samples, linear relationship of absorbancy and samples' concentration is presented by line-ar regression with Microcal Software Origin Version 4. 0 system. The accurate concentration of conj u-gated linoleic acid is obtained with PE Autosystem XL-TruboMass. Combined with regression constant data , emprical formula for the quantitation of conjugated linoleic acid by UV spectrophotometer is giv-en.

关键词: Ultraviolet-visible Spectrophotometry Conjugated Linoleic Acid Octadecadienoic Acid