用紫外光谱法测定共轭亚油酸乙酯的含量

摘要

在 2 2 6 - 2 4 0 nm波长范围内 ,采用紫外可见分光光度法测定了不同浓度的共轭亚油酸乙酯的吸光度 ,绘制出样品在不同浓度时的吸光度曲线 ,找出适宜的浓度范围 ,作线性回归分析 ,得到样品浓度和吸光度的线性关系 ,利用 PE Autosystem XL- Turbo Mass测得样品中共轭亚油酸乙酯的准确浓度 ,结合回归系数给出了测定共轭亚油酸乙酯含量的经验公式。

其他摘要

Through absorbance measurement of ethyl ester of conjugated linoleic acid from 226-240nm by UV spectrophotometry, absorbancy curve of measured samples at different concentrations was plotted. In the appropriate concentration range of samples, linear relationship between absorbancy and sample concentration was presented. The accurate concentration of conjugated linoleic acid is obtained with PE Autosystem XL-TurboMass. Combined with regression constant data, emprical formula for the quantitation of ethyl ester of conjugated linoleic acid by UV spectrophotometer is obtained.

关键词: Ultraviolet Spectrophotometry Ethyl Ester Of Conjugated Linoleic Acid Emprical Formula