SrCoO3–δ陶瓷材料的导电机理和低温热敏特性

其他题名: Conductive Mechanism and Low Temperature Thermosensitive Characters of SrCoO3-δ Ceramic Materials

摘要

用固相反应法合成了可在液氦(4.2K)温度下使用的、非化学计量结构氧化物SrCoO3 δ热敏电阻材料,用XRD、SEM对其进行了表征,同时还测试了低温条件下的电阻值,分析了材料的导电机理和磁阻特性。测试结果表明:材料的B值为35K左右,与在液氢(20K)温度下使用的热敏电阻元件参数(B=300K)比较,SrCoO3 δ热敏材料可在液氦(4.2K)温度下使用。

其他摘要

Nonstoichiometric oxide SrCoO_(3-delta) thermistor materials that is applied in the liquid helium (4.2 K) were synthesized by solid state reaction method. Its physical properties were characterized by XRD and SEM, at the same time the resistance of low temperature was tested. Conductive mechanism and MR characters were analyzed. Testing results show that the material B is 35 K, and compared with B-value of component (B = 300) used in liquid hydrogen. It is concluded that nonstoichiometric SrCoO_(3-delta) as thermistor material is applied in liquid helium (4.2 K).

关键词: 电子技术 钙钛矿 热敏电阻器 磁阻(Mr) 非化学计量钴锶氧化物