高补偿硅的阻-温特性

摘要

采用5Omega·cm的p型单晶硅,通过在高温下扩散金属锰的方法,可以得到高补偿硅.笔者选择没有光照下,室温电阻率为5.84*104Omega· cm的样品,进行测量电阻随温度的变化关系(温度从77 K上升到300 K).测试结果表明:在没有光照条件下测试时,电阻随温度的变化同普通的半导体;但在受到光照时,却出现极不相同的情况,这种不同,可能来自所掺杂的硅是 一种光敏材料及掺入的杂质是一种深能级杂质.

其他摘要

Highly compensated Si was acquired by diffiusing Mn-metal into p-type silicon crystal of 5£2 ? cm at high temperature. The relation between resistivity and temperature (temperature increases from 77 K to 300 K) was investigated with samples of 5.84 X 104fi ? cm, at room temperature. The results show that when the samples are in darkness, it behaves as common semiconductors; when the samples exposed to light, it behaves quite differently. That may caused by the fact that the material is sensitive to light and doped impurity of Mn lies on deep level.

关键词: 高补偿硅 光敏 深能级