题名: C22-二元酸单甲酯的合成

其他题名: synthesis of c22-monomethyl ester of dicarboxylic acid

关键词: C22-二元酸单甲酯 ; C22-三元酸 ; 棉籽油甲酯 ; 富马酸 ; 亚油酸甲酯

摘要: 以棉籽油甲酯为原料,将非共轭的亚油酸甲酯在催化剂作用下转化共轭亚油酸甲酯,同时与富马酸发生Diels-Alder反应,生成C22-二元酸单甲酯, 并采用正交实验设计探讨了投料比、温度、催化剂用量、反应时间对合成反应的影响.富马酸加入量按照n(富马酸):n(亚油酸甲酯)=1.1:1投料,反应 温度选择在200~210℃,催化剂碘的用量在0.3%(质量分数),反应控制在2 h,转化率相对于亚油酸甲酯为98%.此工艺易于实现产业化.

英文摘要: C_22 -Monomethyl ester of dicarboxylic acid was synthesized from the methyl ester of cottonseed oil by converting non-conjugated methyl ester of linoleic acid to conjugated methyl ester of linoleic acid with fumaric acid via Diels-Alder reaction in the presence of catalyst. Orthogonal design was adopted to study the infleucnes of ratio of reaction mass, reaction temperature, amount of catalys and reaction time. Optimal process conditions were obtained in the presence of iodine as follow: tome ratio of fumaric acid to methyl ester of linoleic acid was 1:1.1; reaction temperature was 200~210℃ and reaction time 2h. The weight of iodine deed was 3% of that of methyl ester of cottonseed oil. The conversion of the methyl ester of linoleic acid was 98%. The process can be easily carried out in industry.